New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christchurch Gardens

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christchurch Gardens. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christchurch Gardens with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,9118,644
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,38911,427
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,6669,735
Ze DocaBrazil 13,5258,404
ZhengzhouChina 10,5496,555
ZhijiangChina 10,1646,316
ZagrebCroatia 18,15711,283
ZugspitzeGermany 18,52211,510
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,55910,911
ZahedanIran 13,8918,632
ZanjanIran 15,2939,503
ZacatecasMexico 11,3317,041
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,4197,096
ZinderNiger 16,35910,166
ZhobPakistan 13,3378,288
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,5624,699
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5614,698
ZamoscPoland 17,58710,929
Zielona GoraPoland 18,07511,232
ZigalovoRussia 12,6467,858
ZiganskRussia 12,9528,048
ZyryankaRussia 12,2917,638
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,45412,089
ZurichSwitzerland 18,70211,621
ZanzibarTanzania 12,7747,938
ZonguldakTurkey 16,82410,454
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,72810,395
ZitomirUkraine 17,20110,689
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,91210,509
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,92910,520
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,6917,265
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,4788,375
ZambeziZambia 12,9558,051


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -