New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christchurch Gardens

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christchurch Gardens. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christchurch Gardens with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,7719,800
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,4209,582
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,5839,684
YaoundeCameroon 15,2269,462
YokoCameroon 15,3719,552
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,3979,568
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4348,348
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,3218,278
YanjiChina 10,5216,538
YichangChina 10,3416,426
YinchuanChina 11,2987,021
YiningChina 13,2678,244
YariguiesColombia 12,4367,728
YamasaDominican Republic 13,6208,464
YasicaDominican Republic 13,6368,474
YazdIran 14,5679,052
YakushimaJapan 9,2605,755
YamagataJapan 9,6566,000
YamaguchiJapan 9,5925,961
YokkaichiJapan 9,4575,877
YokohamaJapan 9,3925,836
YonagoJapan 9,6375,989
YonagunijimaJapan 9,0965,652
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,8504,257
YeMyanmar 9,9896,207
YolaNigeria 15,7469,785
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,8176,100
YurimaguasPeru 11,2326,980
YekaterinburgRussia 15,1739,429
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,4816,513
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,6399,097
Yakima, WaUsa 11,9767,442
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,2587,617
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,4117,713
York, PaUsa 14,4008,948
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,1958,821
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,2306,979


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -