New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christchurch Gardens

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christchurch Gardens. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christchurch Gardens with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,3431,456
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,9364,931
WilliamtownAustralia 2,1641,345
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,7062,303
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0293,125
WoomeraAustralia 3,4182,124
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2263,248
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,6209,706
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,3308,905
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,6897,885
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,5187,779
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,3428,912
Windsor, OnCanada 14,0838,751
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,5528,421
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,2538,235
WillemstadCuraçao 13,2188,214
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,8264,863
WajimaJapan 9,6916,022
WakamatsuJapan 9,5925,960
WakayamaJapan 9,4425,868
WakkanaiJapan 10,3506,432
WajirKenya 13,4248,342
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,3037,645
WindhoekNamibia 12,2537,614
WaihiNew Zealand 734456
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 646401
WaimanaNew Zealand 704438
WaimateNew Zealand 183114
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 606377
WaingawaNew Zealand 376234
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 325202
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 660410
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 517321
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 878546
WaipukurauNew Zealand 507315
WairakeiNew Zealand 618384
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 647402
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 642399
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 393244
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 720447
WallacevilleNew Zealand 332206
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 448279
WellingtonNew Zealand 305189
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 305189
Westport AeroNew Zealand 215134
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 792492
WhatawhataNew Zealand 667414
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 770478
WinchmoreNew Zealand 7345
WintonNew Zealand 448278
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 768477
WarsawPoland 17,71111,006
WroclawPoland 18,01211,193
WonsanSouth Korea 10,2556,373
Wad MedaniSudan 14,9699,302
Wadi HalfaSudan 15,7189,768
WauSudan 14,7559,169
WaddingtonUk 18,82911,700
Waco, TxUsa 12,3737,689
Wake IslandUsa 7,0114,357
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,6827,881
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,0848,131
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,6428,477
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,0537,490
Walnut, IlUsa 13,5668,430
Warren, OhUsa 14,1568,797
Warren, PaUsa 14,3558,921
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,3148,273
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,3368,909
Washington, IaUsa 13,3668,306
Washington, InUsa 13,6038,453
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,0698,121
Watertown, NyUsa 14,6729,118
Watertown, SdUsa 13,2728,248
Watertown, WiUsa 13,6948,510
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,9578,673
Waverly, OhUsa 13,8978,636
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,4748,373
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,0148,087
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,2838,254
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,4107,712
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,7677,933
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,1028,763
West Chester, PaUsa 14,4758,995
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,3568,300
West Point, GaUsa 13,3848,317
West Point, NyUsa 14,6769,120
White Hall, IlUsa 13,3868,318
Whitestown, InUsa 13,7358,535
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,4447,733
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,7707,935
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,1707,563
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,5639,050
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,2378,847
Williamson, WvUsa 13,9148,647
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,4718,992
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,0578,114
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,4758,995
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,4879,003
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,0098,705
Windsor, IlUsa 13,4588,363
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,9538,671
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,3858,318
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,6817,259
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,5878,443
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,7538,546
Winslow, AzUsa 11,6707,252
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,8148,584
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,2278,841
Wooster, OhUsa 14,0778,748


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -