New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christchurch Gardens

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christchurch Gardens. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christchurch Gardens with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,77911,048
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,7786,076
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,0436,241
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,6075,970
ViennaAustria 18,11211,255
VitebskBelarus 17,04210,590
VassourasBrazil 11,8037,334
VicosaBrazil 12,0057,460
VitoriaBrazil 12,1617,557
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,6757,877
VarnaBulgaria 17,18010,676
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,7269,151
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0497,487
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,9398,040
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,9948,075
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,9927,452
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,9547,428
ValdiviaChile 8,6415,370
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,7205,419
VallenarChile 9,7276,045
ValparaisoChile 9,3335,800
VanguardiaColombia 12,2287,599
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,8377,356
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 18,02211,199
VestervigDenmark 18,17411,294
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,6018,452
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,6598,488
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,5758,436
VilsandiEstonia 17,42110,825
VaasaFinland 17,15410,659
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,65510,971
VeravalIndia 12,5567,802
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,2997,021
ValentiaIreland 19,05511,841
VeniceItaly 18,43911,458
VeronaItaly 18,55411,530
VicenzaItaly 18,50211,497
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,41211,442
ViterboItaly 18,43311,454
VolterraItaly 18,54611,524
VientianeLaos 9,8606,127
VarenaLithuania 17,42310,827
VilniusLithuania 17,37810,799
VeracruzMexico 11,5577,182
VlissingenNetherlands 18,81011,689
VaernesNorway 17,50910,880
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,70711,003
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 16,35210,162
VillarricaParaguay 10,8316,731
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,41910,824
VanavaraRussia 13,1798,190
VasileviciRussia 17,11210,634
Velikie LukiRussia 16,99610,562
VerhojanskRussia 12,7847,944
ViljujskRussia 12,7427,918
VitimRussia 12,6917,886
Vize IslandRussia 14,8599,234
VladivostokRussia 10,4496,493
VolgogradRussia 16,0519,974
VologdaRussia 16,39810,190
VoronezRussia 16,46810,233
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,7517,924
VytegraRussia 16,55110,285
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,7807,320
ValenciaSpain 19,28611,985
ValladolidSpain 19,71712,252
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,84112,329
VisbySweden 17,63810,960
VanTurkey 15,7879,810
ValleyUk 18,91311,752
VinnitsaUkraine 17,21110,695
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,2296,978
Valdez, AkUsa 12,2117,588
Valentine, NeUsa 12,9048,018
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,7887,325
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,1388,164
Vevay, InUsa 13,7308,532
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,8958,013
Victoria, TxUsa 12,2007,581
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,6148,460


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -