New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christchurch Gardens

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christchurch Gardens. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christchurch Gardens with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,6644,763
UaupesBrazil 12,4057,709
UbatubaBrazil 11,6347,229
UberabaBrazil 11,8567,367
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,5148,398
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,8457,982
UpernavikGreenland 15,9069,884
UummannaqGreenland 16,13610,027
UdineItaly 18,36911,414
Ustica IslandItaly 18,21711,320
UenoJapan 9,4565,876
UnzendakeJapan 9,5075,908
UrakawaJapan 9,9826,203
UshibukaJapan 9,4665,882
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,4985,902
UwajimaJapan 9,4545,875
UkmergeLithuania 17,38110,801
UtenaLithuania 17,32310,764
UlaangomMongolia 12,9748,062
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,0257,473
UlgiiMongolia 13,0428,104
UliastaiMongolia 12,5597,804
UmnugoviMongolia 12,9438,043
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,7847,323
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,9406,177
UfaRussia 15,4209,582
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,7149,143
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,3007,643
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,4127,091
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,3597,680
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,6939,752
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,1316,917
Ust-MajaRussia 12,0627,495
Ust-OlojRussia 12,2917,638
Umm BeninSudan 14,8259,212
UmeňSweden 17,16010,663
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,4735,887
Udon ThaniThailand 9,7966,087
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,0136,222
UrfaTurkey 16,0909,999
UsakTurkey 16,91210,510
Uman’Ukraine 17,09010,620
UzgorodUkraine 17,67410,983
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,1928,819
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,0108,706
Urbana, IlUsa 13,5908,445
Urbana, OhUsa 13,9058,641


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -