New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christchurch Gardens

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christchurch Gardens. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christchurch Gardens with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,6968,511
TiranaAlbania 17,78211,050
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,42810,830
TebessaAlgeria 18,41311,442
TimimounAlgeria 18,28911,365
TindoufAlgeria 18,25111,342
TouggourtAlgeria 18,36611,413
TrelewArgentina 8,7885,461
TucumanArgentina 10,2236,353
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,4442,761
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,4452,762
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,6882,913
TibooburraAustralia 3,1271,943
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,6172,248
TshaneBotswana 11,9337,415
TaguatingaBrazil 12,6447,857
TarauacaBrazil 11,4457,112
TauaBrazil 13,5868,443
TefeBrazil 12,2897,636
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,3567,678
TeresinaBrazil 13,5488,419
TiriosBrazil 13,3908,320
TorresBrazil 10,8386,735
TracuateuaBrazil 13,6888,506
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,5577,181
TriunfoBrazil 13,5168,399
TucuruiBrazil 13,2728,248
TuriacuBrazil 13,7218,526
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,6219,085
Terrace, BcCanada 12,2327,601
Teslin, YtCanada 12,5507,799
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,5608,426
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,3828,315
Thompson, MbCanada 13,8428,601
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,9678,679
Timmins, OnCanada 14,5049,013
Tofino, BcCanada 11,9127,402
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,4098,954
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,3958,945
Trenton, OnCanada 14,5679,052
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,2028,825
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,8779,866
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,7605,444
TaiyuanChina 10,8606,748
TaoyuanChina 9,2525,749
TengchongChina 10,7276,666
TønderDenmark 18,29011,366
TylstrupDenmark 18,07211,230
TystofteDenmark 18,14511,276
TamayoDominican Republic 13,4988,388
TahrirEgypt 16,38610,182
TantaEgypt 16,37010,173
TallinEstonia 17,22710,705
TartuEstonia 17,17710,674
TampereFinland 17,16210,665
TurkuFinland 17,28510,741
ToulonFrance 18,93911,769
ToulouseFrance 19,30911,999
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 5,1493,200
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 4,1192,560
TchibanGabon 14,5419,036
TbilisiGeorgia 15,7989,817
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,74211,646
TamaleGhana 16,17110,049
ThessalonikiGreece 17,50010,875
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,42710,829
TimehriGuyana 13,5878,443
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,8917,389
TelaHonduras 11,9927,452
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,1116,905
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,1116,905
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,5824,090
TabrizIran 15,5369,654
TeheranIran 15,0169,331
Tel AvivIsrael 16,13110,024
Taranto, PugliaItaly 17,95911,160
TarvisioItaly 18,33911,396
TermoliItaly 18,18611,301
TorinoItaly 18,80211,684
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,80711,687
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,23311,330
TrevicoItaly 18,14011,273
TrevisoItaly 18,45211,466
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,32911,390
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,80711,687
TabouIvory Coast 15,6679,736
TadotsuJapan 9,5065,907
TakadaJapan 9,6125,973
TakamatsuJapan 9,4975,901
TakayamaJapan 9,5535,937
TanegashimaJapan 9,2785,766
TatenoJapan 9,4395,865
TateyamaJapan 9,3385,803
TokushimaJapan 9,4505,873
TokyoJapan 9,4135,849
TomakomaiJapan 10,0666,255
TottoriJapan 9,6055,969
ToyamaJapan 9,6115,972
ToyookaJapan 9,5865,957
TsuJapan 9,4385,865
TsurugaJapan 9,5495,934
TsuyamaJapan 9,5725,948
TurgayKazakhstan 14,7589,171
TripoliLebanon 16,19510,064
TobrukLibya 16,99410,561
TripoliLibya 17,86011,099
TelsiaiLithuania 17,50410,877
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,0546,869
TolanaroMadagascar 10,5936,583
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,9326,793
ThyoloMalawi 12,0917,513
TawauMalaysia 7,6184,734
TessalitMali 17,30810,756
TimbuktuMali 17,01210,572
TombMali 17,00710,568
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,21310,696
TacubayaMexico 11,3377,045
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,6487,238
TarialanMongolia 12,4097,711
TosontsengelMongolia 12,5547,801
TsetserlegMongolia 12,2787,629
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,8297,351
TangierMorocco 19,14011,894
TarfayaMorocco 18,21111,316
TazaMorocco 18,94111,770
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,4886,517
TaungooMyanmar 10,3846,453
ThandweMyanmar 10,5076,529
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,4621,530
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 291181
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 773480
TapanuiNew Zealand 379236
TauherenikauNew Zealand 350217
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 561348
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 611380
TaurangaNew Zealand 717446
Te AnauNew Zealand 442275
Te ArohaNew Zealand 713443
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 710441
Te KuitiNew Zealand 615382
Te TekoNew Zealand 706439
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 506314
TemukaNew Zealand 13684
TimaruNew Zealand 14288
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15898
TahouaNiger 16,61410,324
TillaberyNiger 16,64810,345
TaejonNorth Korea 9,9906,208
TromsoNorway 16,75010,408
TrondheimNorway 17,52710,891
ThumraitOman 13,6408,476
TacnaPeru 10,6526,619
TarapotoPeru 11,1646,937
TrujilloPeru 10,8286,729
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,7594,822
TorunPoland 17,83811,084
TimisoaraRomania 17,74811,029
TambovRussia 16,33510,151
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,3148,895
TaraRussia 14,3798,935
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,5109,017
TermezRussia 13,8678,617
TernejRussia 10,4686,505
TobolskRussia 14,7709,178
TomskRussia 13,7808,563
Tot’MaRussia 16,23010,086
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,5079,636
TuapseRussia 16,33810,152
TuraRussia 13,5308,407
TurukhanskRussia 14,1098,767
TaifSaudi Arabia 14,9869,312
TortosaSpain 19,30111,994
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,7736,695
TokerSudan 14,9769,306
TartousSyria 16,21110,074
TaipeiTaiwan 9,2335,738
TaboraTanzania 13,2748,249
TakThailand 10,0246,229
TrangThailand 9,2405,742
TabligboTogo 15,8189,829
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,0436,862
TunisTunisia 18,34911,402
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,1059,386
TireeUk 18,57111,540
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,66611,599
TernopilUkraine 17,42310,827
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,2406,363
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,3988,326
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,2287,598
Talladega, AlUsa 13,3078,269
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,2738,248
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,2498,233
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,1338,782
Taunton, MaUsa 14,9389,283
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,0248,093
Temple, TxUsa 12,3277,660
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,7277,909
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,0908,134
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,0038,702
Toledo, IaUsa 13,3588,301
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,9858,690
Tooele, UtUsa 11,9867,448
Topeka, KsUsa 12,9908,072
Towanda, PaUsa 14,5329,030
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,2707,625
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,5809,060
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,4427,110
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,7837,944
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,2018,203
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,7418,539
TashkentUzbekistan 13,9518,669
TumeremoVenezuela 13,4148,336


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -