New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christchurch Gardens

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christchurch Gardens. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christchurch Gardens with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,9528,670
ShkoderAlbania 17,82311,076
SkikdaAlgeria 18,59811,557
SaltaArgentina 10,3806,450
San AntonioArgentina 9,0065,597
San LuisArgentina 9,5925,961
San RafaelArgentina 9,3605,816
Santa RosaArgentina 9,4215,854
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,1956,336
SarmientoArgentina 8,3875,212
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,1341,326
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,1371,328
SalzburgAustria 18,36611,413
SakiAzerbaijan 15,6089,699
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,3969,567
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,4699,612
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,99311,181
SaveBenin 15,9559,915
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1476,927
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 17,94811,153
SalvadorBrazil 12,9798,065
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6076,591
SantaremBrazil 13,0688,121
SantosBrazil 11,5277,163
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,6387,232
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,8637,993
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,6228,465
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,9306,792
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,6616,625
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,7707,314
Sao LuisBrazil 13,7098,519
Sao MateusBrazil 12,3457,672
São PauloBrazil 11,5557,181
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,7067,274
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,5177,157
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,1568,175
SerrinhaBrazil 13,0988,139
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,0667,498
SobralBrazil 13,8158,585
SoureBrazil 13,6218,464
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,8818,004
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,2636,377
SurubimBrazil 13,6308,470
SadovoBulgaria 17,39210,807
SandanskiBulgaria 17,50810,880
SofiaBulgaria 17,52910,893
SiemreapCambodia 9,3935,837
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,8609,855
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,7267,908
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,4699,612
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,9927,452
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 15,0819,372
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,5629,671
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,1378,164
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,1928,819
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,6609,731
Scott, SkCanada 13,0348,099
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,5979,692
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,6219,707
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 15,0489,351
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,1678,182
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,8258,591
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,8938,634
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,9298,034
Smithers, BcCanada 12,3217,657
Stephenville, NfCanada 16,10010,005
Summerside, PeCanada 15,6599,730
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,9598,053
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,9528,048
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,9299,899
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,16311,287
SalCape Verde 16,69610,375
SantiagoChile 9,3155,788
SewellChile 9,2855,770
ShanghaiChina 9,8046,092
ShantouChina 9,3745,825
ShenyangChina 10,6726,631
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,2257,597
Simon BolivarColombia 12,7187,903
San JoseCosta Rica 11,8367,355
SibenikCroatia 18,14711,277
SplitCroatia 18,10111,248
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,96111,161
StudsgårdDenmark 18,20211,311
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,6368,473
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,6518,483
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,6928,508
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,6338,471
SamanaDominican Republic 13,7078,518
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,6038,453
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,5878,443
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,5648,429
San JuanDominican Republic 13,5288,406
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,7048,516
SanchezDominican Republic 13,6858,504
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,6148,460
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,5648,429
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,6078,456
San GabrielEcuador 11,6187,220
SalloumEgypt 16,87610,487
Siwa OasisEgypt 16,70010,377
SohagEgypt 16,0389,966
St. KatrineEgypt 15,9949,939
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,7077,275
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,3695,201
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,69010,371
StrasbourgFrance 18,73111,640
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,8218,589
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,8058,578
SukhumiGeorgia 16,15210,037
SchleswigGermany 18,28511,362
StuttgartGermany 18,61511,568
SamosGreece 17,07010,608
Skiros IslandGreece 17,32010,763
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,18810,681
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 16,36010,166
SiguiriGuinea 16,44410,218
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,8197,345
SzegedHungary 17,84011,086
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 18,10211,249
StykkisholmurIceland 17,43510,834
SagarIndia 12,1047,522
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1058,143
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,5473,447
SemnanIran 14,8459,225
ShahroudIran 14,7699,178
ShirazIran 14,5589,047
ShannonIreland 18,98811,799
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,79811,681
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,10211,249
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 17,84811,091
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,62211,572
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,66611,599
Scuro MountainItaly 17,98611,177
SigonellaItaly 18,01711,196
SassandraIvory Coast 15,7259,772
SagaJapan 9,5575,939
SaigoJapan 9,7136,036
SakaiJapan 9,6525,998
SakataJapan 9,7416,053
SapporoJapan 10,1186,287
SaseboJapan 9,5735,949
SendaiJapan 9,6385,989
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,3835,830
ShimonosekiJapan 9,5955,963
ShinjoJapan 9,7096,033
ShionomisakiJapan 9,3405,804
ShirakawaJapan 9,5455,932
ShizuokaJapan 9,3915,836
SumotoJapan 9,4635,881
SuttsuJapan 10,1256,292
SuwaJapan 9,5105,910
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,7985,467
SavannakhetLaos 9,5965,963
SiauliaiLithuania 17,44310,839
SiluteLithuania 17,57710,922
SkopjeMacedonia 17,65010,968
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,3377,045
SalimaMalawi 12,3547,677
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,7464,813
SibuMalaysia 7,8944,906
SanMali 16,65010,347
SegouMali 16,66410,355
SikassoMali 16,43510,213
St. BrandonMauritius 10,4976,523
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,4127,092
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,9897,450
SainshandMongolia 11,6107,215
SafiMorocco 18,75611,655
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,42211,448
SittweMyanmar 10,7466,678
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 488303
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 18,08811,240
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 16,0259,958
SaiqOman 13,7298,532
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,5888,443
SurOman 13,5458,417
SialkotPakistan 13,0248,093
SibbiPakistan 13,3448,292
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7086,654
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,5306,543
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5984,722
SandomierzPoland 17,69110,993
SniezkaPoland 18,10111,248
SuwalkiPoland 17,52710,892
SzczecinPoland 18,06811,228
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,27811,980
Santa MariaPortugal 18,34411,399
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,9188,649
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,4096,468
Satu MareRomania 17,63110,956
SibiuRomania 17,52910,893
SulinaRomania 17,08110,615
SadrinskRussia 14,9739,305
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,90710,506
SalekhardRussia 15,0469,350
SaratovRussia 16,0019,943
SejmcanRussia 11,9707,438
SelagoncyRussia 13,1758,187
Simusir IslandRussia 10,2586,375
SkovorodinoRussia 11,7867,324
SmolenskRussia 16,93610,524
SociRussia 16,26810,109
SortovalaRussia 16,81910,451
SuntarRussia 12,7297,910
SurgutRussia 14,5919,067
SverdlovskRussia 15,1749,429
SyktyvkarRussia 15,7859,809
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,1198,773
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,0199,333
SeychellesSeychelles 11,7717,314
SingaporeSingapore 8,4135,228
SliacSlovakia 17,90311,125
SeoulSouth Korea 10,1236,290
SineijuSouth Korea 10,4806,512
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,69112,236
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,58312,169
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,72612,258
SevilleSpain 19,32512,009
SennarSudan 14,8899,252
ShambatSudan 15,1429,409
ShendiSudan 15,1619,421
StenseleSweden 17,17910,675
StockholmSweden 17,55210,907
StorlienSweden 17,48710,867
SundsvallSweden 17,36210,789
SantisSwitzerland 18,64811,588
SongeaTanzania 12,5867,821
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,6836,017
SongkhlaThailand 9,1385,678
Suphan BuriThailand 9,7576,063
Surat ThaniThailand 9,4055,844
SurinThailand 9,5425,929
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,25210,099
SokodeTogo 16,0879,997
SfaxTunisia 18,18111,298
SousseTunisia 18,25711,345
SamsunTurkey 16,46110,229
SiirtTurkey 15,8739,863
SivasTurkey 16,34510,157
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,2898,879
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 19,29711,991
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 18,37911,421
SarataUkraine 17,10410,628
SarnyUkraine 17,34210,777
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,73410,398
SumyUkraine 16,78210,428
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,0538,733
SaltoUruguay 10,2226,352
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,2717,004
Safford, AzUsa 11,5667,187
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,9829,310
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,2938,260
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,3438,291
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,9528,048
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,4118,334
Salem, InUsa 13,6768,499
Salem, OrUsa 11,7107,277
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,0267,473
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,1157,528
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,1337,540
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,0696,879
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,1456,925
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,9198,649
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,0126,843
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,6528,484
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,9926,830
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,0376,859
Santuck, ScUsa 13,7378,536
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,2008,824
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,6228,465
Scott City, KsUsa 12,5457,796
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,6377,853
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,6768,499
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,9647,435
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,9537,428
Sedan, KsUsa 12,8237,968
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,0937,515
Selma, AlUsa 13,1668,182
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,7529,167
Seymour, InUsa 13,6768,499
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,6918,508
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,6247,845
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,6807,880
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,1518,172
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,2028,204
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,8108,582
Southport, NcUsa 13,9858,691
Sparta, IlUsa 13,3558,299
Spencer, WvUsa 14,0468,728
Spickard, MoUsa 13,1998,202
Spokane, WaUsa 12,2217,594
Spooner, WiUsa 13,6598,488
Springfield, IlUsa 13,4628,365
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,0298,097
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,3077,027
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,4988,388
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,3448,292
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,8928,632
Stamford, CtUsa 14,6769,120
State College, PaUsa 14,3778,934
State University, MsUsa 13,0798,128
State University, NmUsa 11,6977,269
Staunton, VaUsa 14,1438,789
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,3307,662
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,3058,268
Stockton, CaUsa 11,2356,981
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,2468,231
Storrs, CtUsa 14,8479,226
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,8397,979
Summerville, ScUsa 13,7578,549
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,9597,432
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,1718,185
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,0888,133
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,6229,086
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,0288,717
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,6087,835
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,0068,082
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,2188,214
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,11611,257
SocotraYemen 13,2768,250
SenangaZambia 12,6887,885
SerenjeZambia 12,6417,855
SeshekeZambia 12,5057,770
SolweziZambia 12,9388,040


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -