New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christchurch Gardens

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christchurch Gardens. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christchurch Gardens with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,0506,245
ReconquistaArgentina 10,3346,422
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,7276,044
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,8814,897
RivadaviaArgentina 10,5996,586
RosarioArgentina 9,9366,174
RichmondAustralia 2,1861,358
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 3,0201,876
RecifeBrazil 13,6448,479
RemansoBrazil 13,1438,167
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,5097,152
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,7747,317
Rio NegroBrazil 11,1476,927
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,8727,377
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,7527,924
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,8268,592
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,1458,168
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,1418,166
Resolute, NtCanada 14,7059,138
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,4407,731
Roberval, QcCanada 15,1269,400
RuoqiangChina 12,4857,758
Rafael NunezColombia 12,5637,807
RandersDenmark 18,12311,262
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,4908,383
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,6788,499
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,0404,375
RumipambaEcuador 11,4297,102
Ras ElnakbEgypt 15,9959,939
Ras NsranyEgypt 15,9229,894
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,15910,041
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,8648,615
RostockGermany 18,17311,293
RhodesGreece 16,91610,512
RaufarhöfnIceland 17,41310,820
ReykhólarIceland 17,41110,819
ReykjavíkIceland 17,54610,904
RamsarIran 15,1319,403
RashtIran 15,2359,467
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 19,03511,829
RadicofaniItaly 18,46511,474
Resia PassItaly 18,56811,538
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,41211,442
RivoltoItaly 18,38311,424
Rolle PassItaly 18,47811,482
RomeItaly 18,38611,425
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,40311,436
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,35111,403
RumoiJapan 10,2006,339
RigaLatvia 17,36910,793
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,47510,859
RodriguesMauritius 9,9616,190
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,6477,859
RabatMorocco 18,96111,782
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,2376,361
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,6447,857
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 267166
RangioraNew Zealand 2415
ReeftonNew Zealand 167104
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 769478
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 706438
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 676420
RoxburghNew Zealand 340211
RuakuraNew Zealand 679422
RuatoriaNew Zealand 788489
RivasNicaragua 11,8067,337
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1398,165
RebolyRussia 16,72110,391
Rostov On DonRussia 16,36210,168
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,7199,146
RagaSudan 14,9709,302
RashadSudan 14,9259,275
RenkSudan 14,7969,194
RumbekSudan 14,5679,052
RanongThailand 9,5135,912
Roi EtThailand 9,6265,982
RizeTurkey 16,11910,017
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,2518,856
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,08410,616
RomnyUkraine 16,86710,481
RovnoUkraine 17,38310,802
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,0398,724
RochaUruguay 10,1246,291
Racine, WiUsa 13,7648,553
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,0358,721
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,8127,961
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,8117,961
Reading, PaUsa 14,4989,009
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,3617,060
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,5137,776
Redding, CaUsa 11,3877,076
Redlands, CaUsa 11,1816,948
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,4527,116
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,7218,526
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,2398,848
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,2398,848
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,0288,717
Rochester, MnUsa 13,5078,393
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,5099,016
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,2158,212
Rockford, IlUsa 13,6418,477
Rockville, InUsa 13,6628,490
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,2208,215
Rome, GaUsa 13,4478,356
Roseau, MnUsa 13,5758,436
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,5547,180
Roswell, NmUsa 11,9667,436
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,4228,962
Rushville, IlUsa 13,3768,312


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -