New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christchurch Gardens

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christchurch Gardens. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christchurch Gardens with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 14,0548,733
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,5439,659
QubaAzerbaijan 15,5109,638
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,7228,527
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,7049,137
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 15,1249,398
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,3887,698
QuinteroChile 9,3105,786
QingdaoChina 10,3066,404
QiqiharChina 11,1786,946
QuitoEcuador 11,5057,149
QueenstownNew Zealand 351218
QuettaPakistan 13,4678,369
Quanah, TxUsa 12,3777,691
Quitman, GaUsa 13,3338,285
Quang TriVietnam 9,4305,860


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -