New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christchurch Gardens

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christchurch Gardens. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christchurch Gardens with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,6122,245
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,1016,277
ParanaArgentina 10,0556,248
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4286,480
PehuajoArgentina 9,6105,972
PergaminoArgentina 9,8596,127
PigeArgentina 9,4305,860
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,8756,136
PosadasArgentina 10,7076,653
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5056,528
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,4215,854
Punta IndioArgentina 9,8956,149
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0443,135
Port HedlandAustralia 5,5883,472
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,34911,402
ParakouBenin 16,09410,001
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,4228,341
ParacatuBrazil 12,1567,554
ParanaBrazil 12,5537,801
ParanaguaBrazil 11,2667,001
ParanaibaBrazil 11,6887,263
ParintinsBrazil 12,9128,024
ParnaibaBrazil 13,7988,574
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8106,718
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,0397,481
PaulistanaBrazil 13,3408,289
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,3578,300
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,5527,800
PeixeBrazil 12,5627,806
PetrolinaBrazil 13,2498,233
PicosBrazil 13,4268,343
PiraiBrazil 11,7697,313
PirenopolisBrazil 12,1757,566
PompeuBrazil 12,0547,491
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,1716,942
Porto De MozBrazil 13,2928,260
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,0706,879
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,8847,385
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,7006,649
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,6867,883
PosseBrazil 12,4847,758
PlevenBulgaria 17,44810,843
PlovdivBulgaria 17,40710,817
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1715,699
Peace River, AbCanada 12,8687,996
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,7369,157
Penticton, BcCanada 12,2527,614
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,6679,114
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,5129,018
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,0678,741
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,9737,440
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 16,0349,963
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,9697,438
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,4888,382
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,2628,241
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4477,735
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1387,542
Princeton, BcCanada 13,3218,278
ParronChile 9,2525,749
Puerto AysenChile 8,2155,105
Puerto MonttChile 8,5165,292
Punta ArenasChile 7,6964,782
PingbianChina 10,2736,384
PeralesColombia 12,1297,537
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,8627,993
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,7787,319
PragueCzech Republic 18,22111,323
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,4298,345
PimentelDominican Republic 13,6438,478
PoloDominican Republic 13,4708,370
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,6488,481
PichilingueEcuador 11,3557,056
PortoviejoEcuador 11,2817,010
PuyoEcuador 11,4417,110
Port-SaidEgypt 16,30210,130
ParisFrance 19,06411,847
PerpignanFrance 19,17911,918
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,2384,498
Port-GentilGabon 14,8439,223
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,5656,565
PotsdamGermany 18,21111,316
PatrasGreece 17,51210,882
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,4169,580
Prins Christian SundGreenland 17,00310,566
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,1128,769
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,4068,331
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,2527,614
PecsHungary 17,98311,175
PambanIndia 10,9906,829
PuneIndia 12,1077,524
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,5145,291
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,8904,903
PadovaItaly 18,47611,481
Paganella MountainItaly 18,53711,519
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,17811,296
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,19911,309
PantelleriaItaly 18,21511,319
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,59911,557
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,55511,530
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,40911,439
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,26111,348
PiacenzaItaly 18,64511,586
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,58611,550
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,44111,459
Ponza IslandItaly 18,32011,384
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,08111,236
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,38211,423
PrizziItaly 18,15011,279
PakseLaos 9,3975,840
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,0145,601
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,3386,424
PlaisanceMauritius 10,3016,401
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,7983,603
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,85311,094
PatheinMyanmar 10,3426,427
PutaoMyanmar 10,9776,821
PyiMyanmar 10,4686,505
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,6011,616
PaeroaNew Zealand 731454
Palmerston NNew Zealand 433269
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 434270
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 350217
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 850528
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 608378
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,1817,569
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,4899,625
PohangNorth Korea 9,8666,131
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,3156,410
PadidanPakistan 13,1458,169
PanjgurPakistan 13,4738,372
ParachinarPakistan 13,4508,358
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,4098,332
PeshawarPakistan 13,3438,291
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,5172,807
PilarParaguay 10,6226,601
PiscoPeru 10,5876,579
PiuraPeru 10,9426,799
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,1866,951
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,0354,993
PoznanPoland 17,97211,168
PrzemyslPoland 17,62810,954
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,67012,223
PortalegrePortugal 19,54412,145
Porto Portugal 19,73212,262
PavelecRussia 16,47710,239
PecoraRussia 15,4689,612
PermRussia 15,4589,605
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,8256,727
PetrozavodskRussia 16,63910,340
PjatigorskRussia 16,0329,963
PoronajskRussia 10,7046,652
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,45910,228
Providenja BayRussia 12,0627,495
PskovRussia 17,08910,619
PodorSenegal 16,94410,529
PopradSlovakia 17,81811,072
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,7706,693
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,5017,147
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,06611,848
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,8456,739
Port SudanSudan 15,1049,386
ParamariboSuriname 13,7558,548
PiteňSweden 17,01110,571
PalmyraSyria 15,9999,942
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,5642,836
PhetchabunThailand 9,8406,115
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,9346,173
PhraeThailand 10,0496,244
PhuketThailand 9,3635,819
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,3915,836
Prachin BuriThailand 9,6325,985
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,5705,947
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,6888,506
Plymouth, EnglandUk 19,21611,941
PoltavaUkraine 16,78310,429
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,1726,321
PradoUruguay 9,9966,212
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,0436,241
Palestine, IlUsa 13,5318,408
Pana, IlUsa 13,4768,374
Paoli, InUsa 13,6768,499
Paris, IlUsa 13,5908,445
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,5138,397
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,9398,041
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,4277,722
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,5877,822
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,7827,943
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,0248,093
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,9977,455
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,0538,111
Peoria, IlUsa 13,5108,395
Perry, OkUsa 12,6907,885
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,5269,026
Philo, OhUsa 14,0288,717
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,4637,123
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,0158,087
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,9358,038
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,5878,443
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,2568,237
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,1888,816
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,6769,120
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,9669,300
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,1258,156
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,1477,548
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,5878,443
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,5788,437
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,1608,178
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,9627,433
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,4967,765
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,6019,073
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,9627,433
Portage, WiUsa 13,7518,545
Portland, MaineUsa 15,0749,367
Portland, OregonUsa 11,7887,325
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,5498,419
Prescott, ArUsa 12,8467,983
Priest River, IdUsa 12,2967,641
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,3688,929
Princeton, InUsa 13,4708,370
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,9059,262
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,3277,660
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,8177,964
PetaukeZambia 12,4867,759


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -