New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christchurch Gardens

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christchurch Gardens. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christchurch Gardens with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 18,96411,785
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 17,77011,042
OranArgentina 10,6026,588
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7783,590
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,7692,342
OstendeBelgium 18,86111,720
ObidosBrazil 13,0588,114
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,50410,256
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,7579,170
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,7579,170
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,5855,335
OdenseDenmark 18,18111,298
OtavaloEcuador 11,5547,180
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,6651,656
OuluFinland 16,89010,496
OroomiehIran 15,6139,702
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,59611,556
OdienneIvory Coast 16,23310,087
ObihiroJapan 10,0476,243
OfunatoJapan 9,6946,024
OitaJapan 9,4955,900
OkayamaJapan 9,5375,926
OkinoerabuJapan 9,0715,637
OmaezakiJapan 9,3605,817
OmuJapan 10,2276,355
OnahamaJapan 9,5035,905
OsakaJapan 9,4735,887
OshimaJapan 9,3325,799
OtaruJapan 10,1406,301
OwaseJapan 9,3845,831
OuarzazateMorocco 18,61511,568
OujoaMorocco 18,93711,768
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,5771,602
OhakeaNew Zealand 433269
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 244152
OphirNew Zealand 298185
OpotikiNew Zealand 720448
OtautauNew Zealand 468291
OcotalNicaragua 11,9207,407
OrlandNorway 17,52510,890
OsloNorway 17,82011,073
OhotskRussia 11,7537,304
OkhotskRussia 11,7537,304
OlekminskRussia 12,4857,758
OlenekRussia 13,4068,331
OmskRussia 14,3578,922
OnegaRussia 16,38410,181
OrenburgRussia 15,3939,565
OymyakonRussia 12,1577,554
OviedoSpain 19,89212,361
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,41810,823
Orkney IslandsUk 18,27211,354
OdessaUkraine 17,02610,580
OvrucUkraine 17,19210,683
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,6298,469
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,0178,089
Oakland, MdUsa 14,1968,821
Oakley, IdUsa 11,9937,453
Oconto, WiUsa 13,8798,624
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,7909,191
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,6057,833
Olathe, KsUsa 13,0308,097
Olivia, MnUsa 13,3898,320
Olympia, WaUsa 11,8837,384
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,1148,149
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,1118,147
Oolitic, InUsa 13,6038,453
Orlando, FlUsa 13,3758,312
Orono, MeUsa 15,2279,462
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,7848,566
Oswego, NyUsa 14,6109,079
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,5788,437
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,0308,097
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,5158,398
Owosso, MiUsa 14,0348,721
Ozark, ArUsa 12,8397,979


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -