New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christchurch Gardens

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christchurch Gardens. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christchurch Gardens with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,6218,464
NeuquenArgentina 9,0015,593
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,7026,029
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,6631,033
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,1232,562
Nowra RanAustralia 2,1181,316
NuriootpaAustralia 3,0491,895
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,4578,362
NatitingouBenin 16,22810,084
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,8667,374
NgaoundereCameroon 15,5059,635
NkoundjaCameroon 15,4459,598
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,9999,942
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,0097,463
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,9069,884
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 15,3639,547
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1728,185
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,0928,136
North Bay, OnCanada 14,5389,034
N’DjamenaChad 15,9179,891
NanchangChina 9,8816,140
NanjingChina 10,0196,226
NanningChina 9,8536,123
NicosiaCyprus 16,43410,213
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 18,12911,266
NaguaDominican Republic 13,6798,500
NeybaDominican Republic 13,4888,381
NegeleEthiopia 13,7718,557
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,9011,803
NandiFiji 2,9011,803
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 17,19810,687
NancyFrance 18,82111,696
NantesFrance 19,41012,061
NiceFrance 18,84111,708
NeustrelitzGermany 18,16211,286
NurembergGermany 18,45711,470
NurnbergGermany 18,46011,471
NaxosGreece 17,16710,668
NanortalikGreenland 16,89310,498
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,84410,467
NordGreenland 15,7669,797
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,42810,209
NzerekoreGuinea 16,0379,966
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,8827,384
New DelhiIndia 12,5577,803
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,21111,317
NaganoJapan 9,5705,947
NagasakiJapan 9,5255,919
NagoJapan 9,0295,611
NagoyaJapan 9,4655,881
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,0065,597
NaraJapan 9,4625,880
NazeJapan 9,1235,669
NemuroJapan 10,0256,229
NiigataJapan 9,6666,007
NikkoJapan 9,5305,922
NobeokaJapan 9,4295,859
NairobiKenya 13,3788,313
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,9723,711
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,4798,376
NidaLithuania 17,60510,940
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,5467,175
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,8936,769
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,5747,814
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,4517,737
NaraMali 16,86310,479
NioroMali 16,86510,480
NemaMauritania 17,02410,579
NouakchottMauritania 17,07710,612
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,4291,510
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 574357
NelsonNew Zealand 251156
New PlymouthNew Zealand 519323
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 386240
NandaimeNicaragua 11,8147,341
N’GuigmiNiger 16,22110,080
NiameyNiger 16,55310,286
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,88810,495
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,44710,221
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,9939,938
NawabshahPakistan 13,0868,132
NokkundiPakistan 13,7018,514
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9676,815
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,3095,163
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,6379,717
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,7157,280
NikolaevRussia 16,94510,530
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,1736,943
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,9956,832
NizneangarskRussia 12,5237,782
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,9488,046
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,2669,486
NovgorodRussia 16,90310,504
NovosibirskRussia 13,8118,583
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,6896,642
No. 6Sudan 15,5479,661
NyalaSudan 15,3489,537
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,6576,001
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,8546,123
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,2975,777
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,0576,249
NarathiwatThailand 8,9845,583
NigdeTurkey 16,45710,226
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,9769,306
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,76710,419
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,9508,669
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,9508,669
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,4698,370
Natchez, MsUsa 12,8037,956
Neosho, MoUsa 12,9718,060
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,9509,290
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,6179,083
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,2308,842
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,4698,369
New London, WiUsa 13,7918,570
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,8047,957
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,7847,944
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,4118,334
New YorkUsa 14,6769,120
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,6759,119
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,6729,117
Newark, NjUsa 14,6499,103
Newberry, MiUsa 14,0668,740
Newberry, ScUsa 13,6768,499
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,7577,927
Newnan, GaUsa 13,3848,317
Newport, TnUsa 13,7218,527
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,1647,559
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,2928,881
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,0548,112
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,5207,159
North Loup, NeUsa 12,9508,047
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,7797,941
Norton, KsUsa 12,7507,923
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,0518,732
NdolaZambia 12,7457,920


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -