New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christchurch Gardens

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christchurch Gardens. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christchurch Gardens with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,9818,688
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,8418,601
MilianaAlgeria 18,86911,725
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,1908,196
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 3,8272,378
Malarg EArgentina 9,2125,725
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,7735,452
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,6435,992
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,8816,140
MendozaArgentina 9,4795,890
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,4875,895
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,3476,430
Mackay MoAustralia 3,2992,050
Macquarie IslandAustralia 1,571976
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4453,383
MeekatharraAustralia 5,1673,211
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,4221,505
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,4041,494
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,8181,751
Mount GambierAustralia 2,7451,706
Mount IsaAustralia 3,9782,472
MuharraqBahrain 14,5079,015
MinskBelarus 17,23410,710
MogilevBelarus 17,07510,610
MaunBotswana 12,2867,635
MacapaBrazil 13,5298,407
MacauBrazil 13,8628,614
MaceioBrazil 13,4458,355
MachadoBrazil 11,7697,313
ManausBrazil 12,6427,856
MarabaBrazil 13,1568,175
MaringaBrazil 11,2937,018
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,1478,169
Monte AzulBrazil 12,5727,813
Monte SantoBrazil 13,2028,204
MonteiroBrazil 13,5648,429
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,3567,678
Morada NovaBrazil 13,7808,563
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,0318,098
MamfeCameroon 15,5069,636
MarouaCameroon 15,7889,811
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,8969,257
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,7759,182
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,7217,905
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,7437,919
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,0417,482
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,7707,935
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,0347,478
Moncton, NbCanada 15,5859,684
Mont Joli, QcCanada 15,4139,578
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,9279,276
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,9019,259
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,0848,130
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,6709,116
Morden, MbCanada 13,4578,362
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,4818,999
MoundouChad 15,5129,639
MatecanaColombia 12,1137,527
MoroniComoros 12,0227,471
MosnovCzech Republic 17,96111,161
MarstalDenmark 18,21411,318
Melville HallDominica 14,0758,746
MichesDominican Republic 13,7138,522
MocaDominican Republic 13,6248,466
MoncionDominican Republic 13,5768,436
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,5688,432
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,6408,476
MilagroEcuador 11,2647,000
Mersa MatruhEgypt 16,70310,379
MinyaEgypt 16,21710,077
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,3169,518
MassawaEritrea 14,6279,089
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,94911,153
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,41910,824
MarseilleFrance 18,99911,806
MontpellierFrance 19,10111,870
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,6468,480
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 5,2683,273
MakokouGabon 14,8349,218
MayumbaGabon 14,4939,006
MitzicGabon 14,9069,263
MkamboGabon 14,8399,221
MoandaGabon 14,6019,073
MouilaGabon 14,6459,101
MagdeburgGermany 18,31411,381
MunichGermany 18,44111,460
MünsterGermany 18,55711,531
MethoniGreece 17,45010,843
MilosGreece 17,22410,703
MitiliniGreece 17,15410,659
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,15910,663
MacentaGuinea 16,12010,017
MamouGuinea 16,30110,130
Midway IslandHawaii 8,0424,997
MiskolcHungary 17,79111,055
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,6107,215
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,4327,725
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,2177,591
MusulipatnamIndia 11,3557,056
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,8974,286
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,0853,781
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,0005,593
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,9953,104
MashhadIran 14,3968,946
Malin HeadIreland 18,69711,619
M. CalamitaItaly 18,57211,541
Marina Di GinosaItaly 17,98711,177
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,00511,189
MilanItaly 18,67811,607
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,72011,633
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,50311,498
ManIvory Coast 15,9979,941
MaebashiJapan 9,5125,911
MaizuruJapan 9,5585,939
MakurazakiJapan 9,3635,818
MatsueJapan 9,6505,997
MatsumotoJapan 9,5365,926
MatsuyamaJapan 9,5045,906
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,7925,463
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,7764,832
MishimaJapan 9,3855,832
MitoJapan 9,4605,878
MiyakejimaJapan 9,2625,756
MiyakoJapan 9,7466,056
MiyakojimaJapan 9,0015,593
MiyakonojoJapan 9,3725,824
MiyazakiJapan 9,3775,827
MombetsuJapan 10,1926,334
MoriokaJapan 9,7776,076
MuroranJapan 10,0526,246
MurotomisakiJapan 9,3865,832
MutsuJapan 9,9396,176
Ma’AnJordan 15,9519,912
MafraqJordan 16,0449,970
MombasaKenya 12,9478,046
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,4047,087
MaseruLesotho 11,1716,942
MonroviaLiberia 15,8619,856
MisratahLibya 17,69810,998
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,4677,126
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,3997,083
MananjaryMadagascar 10,8486,741
MorondavaMadagascar 11,1796,947
MakhangaMalawi 12,0607,494
MangochiMalawi 12,2527,614
MwmosaMalawi 12,0777,505
MzimbaMalawi 12,5867,821
MzuzuMalawi 12,6057,833
MalaccaMalaysia 8,6195,356
MersingMalaysia 8,5115,289
MiriMalaysia 7,9034,911
MaleMaldives 11,0616,873
MenakaMali 16,80910,445
MoptiMali 16,77510,424
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,6283,497
MazatlanMexico 11,0776,883
MeridaMexico 12,2007,581
Mexico CityMexico 11,3377,045
MonterreyMexico 11,7167,281
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,2056,963
MaantyMongolia 11,9447,422
MandalgoviMongolia 11,8847,385
MatadMongolia 11,5277,163
MurenMongolia 12,5127,775
MarrakechMorocco 18,69111,615
MeknesMorocco 18,93211,764
MideltMorocco 18,78911,675
MaputoMozambique 11,2847,012
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,8877,387
MandalayMyanmar 10,6526,619
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,5816,575
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,7106,034
MindatMyanmar 10,7636,689
MonywaMyanmar 10,7326,669
MyeikMyanmar 9,7106,034
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,8246,726
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,73011,639
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 335208
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 463288
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 726451
Milford SoundNew Zealand 397247
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 641398
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 559348
MolesworthNew Zealand 169105
MotuekaNew Zealand 267166
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 242150
Mt CookNew Zealand 204127
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 106
ManaguaNicaragua 11,8227,346
MasatepeNicaragua 11,8197,344
MagariaNiger 16,28110,117
Maine SoroaNiger 16,17310,050
MaradiNiger 16,39910,191
MaiduguriNigeria 15,9839,932
MakurdiNigeria 15,7459,784
MinnaNigeria 16,0129,950
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,8896,145
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 17,16210,664
MajisOman 13,9058,640
MasirahOman 13,4628,366
Muscat  Oman 13,7128,521
MultanPakistan 13,1108,147
MurreePakistan 13,2038,204
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,0043,109
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,9306,792
MoyobambaPeru 11,1566,933
MactanPhilippines 7,7434,811
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,3175,168
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,84412,331
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 14,6619,110
MagadanRussia 11,6347,229
MahackalaRussia 15,6549,727
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,5649,672
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,5639,671
MarkovoRussia 12,0337,477
MinusinskRussia 13,2508,234
MogocaRussia 11,9267,411
MoscowRussia 16,57510,300
MurmanskRussia 16,37210,173
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,2709,489
MatamSenegal 16,86510,480
MogadishuSomalia 13,0768,126
MadridSpain 19,55112,149
Madrid (b)Spain 19,55412,151
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 18,97111,789
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,21611,941
MelillaSpain 19,02411,821
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,17111,913
MalakalSudan 14,6839,124
MbabaneSwaziland 11,3107,028
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,84611,711
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,3036,402
Mae SariangThailand 10,2166,349
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,0546,248
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,5895,959
MalatyaTurkey 16,20510,070
MersinTurkey 16,40710,196
MuglaTurkey 16,93210,522
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,85511,717
ManstonUk 18,92711,761
MeloUruguay 10,3326,420
MercedesUruguay 10,0506,245
MontevideoUruguay 9,9976,212
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,4688,369
Madison, FlUsa 13,4108,333
Madison, InUsa 13,7508,544
Madison, NeUsa 13,0848,131
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,6798,500
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,8908,010
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,8498,606
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,2838,254
Marengo, IlUsa 13,6378,474
Marion, InUsa 13,7938,571
Marion, NcUsa 13,7978,574
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,9888,692
Marshall, TxUsa 12,6477,859
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,2718,868
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,1717,563
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,0198,712
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,7477,299
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,4368,350
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,4938,385
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,8027,955
Medford, WiUsa 13,7248,528
Mellette, SdUsa 13,1428,167
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,1378,164
Mena, ArUsa 12,8397,979
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,0558,112
Mexia, TxUsa 12,4317,725
Mexico, MoUsa 13,2428,229
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,2718,247
Midland, TxUsa 12,0347,478
Milan, MnUsa 13,3388,288
Milbank, SdUsa 13,3108,271
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,8067,957
Milford, DeUsa 14,4989,009
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,5378,412
Millen, GaUsa 13,6068,455
Millport, OhUsa 14,1568,797
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,9519,291
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,7688,556
Minden, NeUsa 12,8848,006
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,5168,399
Minonk, IlUsa 13,5708,432
Missoula, MtUsa 12,3587,679
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,9848,068
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,4978,387
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,4368,350
Monroe, NcUsa 13,8448,603
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,3388,288
Montgomery AlUsa 13,2328,222
Montrose, CoUsa 12,0747,503
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,5509,042
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,1228,776
Morganton, NcUsa 13,7978,574
Moro, OrUsa 11,8257,348
Morris, MnUsa 13,3998,326
Morrison, IlUsa 13,5588,425
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,9328,657
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,1188,773
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,3988,325
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,0308,718
Mount Washington, NhUsa 15,0289,339
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,3978,325
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,4578,362
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,8968,635
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,7907,948
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,2518,234
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,8748,000
MaracayVenezuela 13,1718,185
MaturinVenezuela 13,4798,376
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,8808,003
MeridaVenezuela 12,7667,933
MagoyeZambia 12,5007,768
MansaZambia 12,9208,029
MbalaZambia 13,0048,081
MfuweZambia 12,5477,797
MisamfuZambia 12,8898,009
MonguZambia 12,7807,941
MpikaZambia 12,7057,895
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,4757,752
Mt MakuluZambia 12,5137,776
MumbwaZambia 12,6137,838
MwinilungaZambia 13,0758,125
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,9407,420


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -