New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christchurch Gardens

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christchurch Gardens. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christchurch Gardens with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,28311,983
LuandaAngola 13,8318,595
LuenaAngola 13,2728,247
La PlataArgentina 9,9016,153
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6136,595
La RiojaArgentina 9,9026,153
LaboulayeArgentina 9,6856,019
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,8424,873
Las LomitasArgentina 10,6906,643
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,0861,296
LavertonAustralia 2,4191,503
LearmonthAustralia 5,8193,616
LongreachAustralia 3,4182,124
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,4192,125
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,7831,108
Low HeadAustralia 2,1341,326
LinzAustria 18,27211,354
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,11911,259
LerwickUk 18,12011,260
La PazBolivia 10,9256,789
LavrasBrazil 11,8567,367
LencoisBrazil 12,8898,009
LinharesBrazil 12,2657,622
LondrinaBrazil 11,3377,045
LomBulgaria 17,56510,915
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,4048,330
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,2478,853
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,8578,611
Langara, BcCanada 12,0287,474
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,2498,854
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,6347,851
London, OnCanada 14,2528,857
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,3279,524
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,7268,529
Lytton, BcCanada 12,2117,588
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,13911,272
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,5865,957
LanzhouChina 11,2456,988
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,6017,209
Las GaviotasColombia 12,4697,748
LimonCosta Rica 11,9257,410
LarnacaCyprus 16,39310,187
LimassolCyprus 16,43010,210
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9358,038
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5708,433
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 18,24111,335
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,6768,498
La VegaDominican Republic 13,6128,459
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,6248,466
LuperonDominican Republic 13,6258,467
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,4517,115
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,1436,924
LuxorEgypt 15,8989,879
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,6837,260
Laucala BayFiji 2,8731,786
LappeenrantaFinland 16,97110,546
Le MansFrance 19,24911,962
LilleFrance 18,90111,745
LyonFrance 19,01111,813
LambarnGabon 14,7939,193
LastourvilleGabon 14,6939,130
LibrevilleGabon 14,9449,286
LeipzigGermany 18,29711,370
LindenbergGermany 18,15311,280
LamiaGreece 17,48310,864
LarissaGreece 17,51310,883
LemnosGreece 17,30810,756
LimnosGreece 17,29610,748
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,1138,770
LabeGuinea 16,40310,193
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,8274,864
La CeibaHonduras 12,0437,484
La MesaHonduras 11,9377,418
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9068,020
LudhianaIndia 12,8097,960
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,08811,240
LatinaItaly 18,34211,398
LatronicoItaly 18,04611,214
LecceItaly 17,88011,111
LodwarKenya 13,8478,605
Luang PrabangLaos 10,0486,244
LiepajaLatvia 17,55410,908
LaukuvaLithuania 17,52010,887
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,77711,668
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,71411,008
LabuanMalaysia 7,8934,905
LuqaMalta 17,96711,165
Le LamentinMartinique 14,0278,716
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,8716,755
LashioMyanmar 10,6076,591
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9056
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 295183
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 192119
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 181113
Levin MafNew Zealand 389241
LincolnNew Zealand 1912
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 318198
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 318198
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 318198
LagosNigeria 15,7779,804
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,82811,079
LillehammerNorway 17,73211,019
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,9768,064
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0656,876
LimaPeru 10,6616,625
LegaspiPhilippines 8,0154,981
LisbonPortugal 19,46112,093
LeninbadRussia 13,8578,611
LevsiRussia 14,9549,292
LungiSierra Leone 16,09410,001
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,27111,354
LanzaroteSpain 18,30411,374
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,58812,172
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,70611,624
LuganoSwitzerland 18,69811,619
LatakiaSyria 16,25410,100
LampangThailand 10,1096,282
LoeiThailand 9,8806,140
Lop BuriThailand 9,7476,057
LomeTogo 15,7779,804
LeemingUk 18,74411,647
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,11911,259
London, EnglandUk 18,98511,798
London-GatwickUk 19,00511,810
LynehamUk 19,04011,832
L’VovUkraine 17,54410,902
LjubasevkaUkraine 17,08110,614
LozovajaUkraine 16,64810,345
LubnyUkraine 16,89510,499
LuckUkraine 17,42610,829
LuganskUkraine 16,42910,209
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,5898,444
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,4368,350
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,6677,871
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,5687,810
Lake City, FlUsa 13,3468,293
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,8329,217
Laketown, UtUsa 12,1767,566
Lamar, MoUsa 13,0368,101
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,2637,620
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,5678,431
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,3767,691
Langdon, NdUsa 13,4518,359
Laramie, WyUsa 12,4637,745
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,9157,404
Larned, KsUsa 12,6847,882
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,4097,711
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,4647,124
Laurel, MdUsa 14,3478,915
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,0308,097
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,9959,318
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,2158,212
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,1088,145
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,1008,141
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,5878,443
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,5648,429
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,7978,574
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,3588,301
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,0208,712
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,1537,552
Lewiston, MeUsa 15,1139,391
Lexington, MoUsa 13,1008,141
Lexington, VaUsa 14,0958,759
Libby, MtUsa 12,3857,696
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,0278,095
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,2718,868
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,2698,246
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,9528,048
Llano, TxUsa 12,1987,580
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,6177,840
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,0936,894
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,1066,902
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,0876,890
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,9247,410
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,1038,764
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,6488,481
Louisville, MsUsa 13,0798,128
Loup City, NeUsa 12,9048,019
Lowville, NyUsa 14,7009,134
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,1837,571
Luling, TxUsa 12,2057,584
Lusk, WyUsa 12,6437,857
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,0888,754
LivingstoneZambia 12,4027,707
LundaziZambia 12,5717,812
LusakaZambia 12,5167,777
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,5267,784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -