New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christchurch Gardens

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christchurch Gardens. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christchurch Gardens with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,5588,425
KandaharAfghanistan 13,6288,468
KhostAfghanistan 13,4278,344
KunduzAfghanistan 13,7108,519
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,3944,595
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6712,902
KlagenfurtAustria 18,28211,361
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,6459,722
KandiBenin 16,28010,116
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,3067,647
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,4718,992
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,4688,991
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,3027,645
Kenora, OnCanada 13,7228,527
Kingston, OnCanada 14,6399,097
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,1498,171
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,7518,545
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,6089,699
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,8899,252
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,3478,294
KashiChina 13,3618,302
KunmingChina 10,4276,479
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2188,835
KhargaEgypt 16,0509,974
KosseirEgypt 15,8099,824
KajaaniFinland 16,83410,461
KuopioFinland 16,90710,506
KuusamoFinland 16,68010,365
KarlsruheGermany 18,66111,596
KasselGermany 18,48711,488
KonstanzGermany 18,64811,588
KumasiGhana 15,8849,871
KalamataGreece 17,43610,835
KerkiraGreece 17,71411,008
Kythira IslandGreece 17,31710,761
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,35710,164
Kap TobinGreenland 16,91610,512
KankanGuinea 16,32610,145
KindiaGuinea 16,25610,102
KissidougouGuinea 16,21410,076
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,8294,865
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4355,863
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4355,863
KeszthelyHungary 18,05911,222
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,66210,975
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,2727,005
KotaIndia 12,4227,719
KozhikodeIndia 11,4147,093
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,9923,724
KermanIran 14,2528,857
KermanshahIran 15,2769,493
Khoram AbadIran 15,1359,405
KilkennyIreland 19,00511,810
KingstonJamaica 13,0158,088
KagoshimaJapan 9,3805,829
KanazawaJapan 9,6205,978
KaruizawaJapan 9,5255,919
KatsuuraJapan 9,3395,803
KawaguchikoJapan 9,4315,860
KitamiesashiJapan 10,2746,385
KobeJapan 9,4875,895
KochiJapan 9,4435,868
KofuJapan 9,4555,876
KumagayaJapan 9,4745,888
KumamotoJapan 9,4955,900
KumejimaJapan 9,0645,633
KureJapan 9,5525,936
KushiroJapan 10,0216,227
KutchanJapan 10,1196,288
KyotoJapan 9,4985,902
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,4908,383
KitaleKenya 13,7008,513
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,9129,266
KufraLibya 16,49510,250
KaunasLithuania 17,44910,843
KlaipedaLithuania 17,58210,926
KybartaiLithuania 17,52210,888
KarongaMalawi 12,7547,926
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,9285,548
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,8904,903
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,7415,432
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,8005,468
KuantanMalaysia 8,6655,385
KuchingMalaysia 7,9374,932
KayesMali 16,75810,414
KeniebaMali 16,58510,306
KidalMali 17,10810,631
KitaMali 16,62310,330
KoutiaMali 16,54810,283
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,8313,623
KisinevMoldova 17,16910,669
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,4297,102
KhatgalMongolia 12,5717,812
KhovdMongolia 12,8858,007
KhujirtMongolia 12,1647,559
KhutagMongolia 12,3587,679
KenitraMorocco 18,98811,799
KalewaMyanmar 10,8796,760
KathaMyanmar 10,8066,715
KawthaungMyanmar 9,5155,913
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,6416,612
KengtungMyanmar 10,3436,427
KhamtiMyanmar 10,9956,832
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,8027,334
KathmanduNepal 11,8777,381
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,6681,658
KaikouraNew Zealand 15194
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 658409
KaitokeNew Zealand 344214
KarioiNew Zealand 511318
KawerauNew Zealand 693431
KopuaNew Zealand 489304
KanoNigeria 16,19710,065
KangnungNorth Korea 10,0546,247
KarasjokNorway 16,58410,305
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,80311,063
KristiansandNorway 18,07111,230
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,62910,955
KhasabOman 14,0538,733
KarachiPakistan 13,0988,139
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,0928,136
KhanpurPakistan 13,0658,119
KhuzdarPakistan 13,3298,283
KororPalau 6,8344,247
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,83511,083
KlodzkoPoland 18,05011,216
KoszalinPoland 17,93911,147
KrakowPoland 17,83511,083
KalakanRussia 12,1647,559
KaliningradRussia 17,65410,970
KamenskoeRussia 11,8027,334
KandalaksaRussia 16,49210,249
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 16,0089,947
KazanRussia 15,8519,850
KemRussia 16,50310,255
KerchRussia 16,57610,300
KhabarovskRussia 10,8696,754
KirenskRussia 12,7437,918
KirovRussia 15,8479,847
KljuciRussia 11,1566,932
KolpasevRussia 13,9798,687
KorfRussia 11,5657,187
KostromaRussia 16,36610,170
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,5218,402
KotlasRussia 16,0059,946
KrasnodarRussia 16,35810,165
KrasnojarskRussia 15,0829,372
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,3409,532
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,3338,285
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 15,2079,450
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,7339,777
KurganRussia 14,8489,227
KurskRussia 16,68110,366
KyraRussia 11,9067,399
KigaliRwanda 13,7278,530
KoldaSenegal 16,53210,273
KabalaSierra Leone 16,22010,080
KosiceSlovakia 17,74711,028
KimberleySouth Africa 11,3307,041
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,3216,414
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,7596,686
KadugliSudan 14,9409,284
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,4269,586
KassalaSudan 14,8439,224
KhartoumSudan 15,1359,405
KostiSudan 14,9249,274
KalmarSweden 17,79811,060
KaresuandoSweden 16,75010,409
KarlstadSweden 17,75611,033
KristianstadSweden 17,95111,155
KamishliSyria 15,8909,874
KanchanaburiThailand 9,7666,069
Khlong YaiThailand 9,3365,801
Khon KaenThailand 9,7236,042
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,6025,967
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,6535,998
KairouanTunisia 18,28611,363
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,25910,104
KarsTurkey 15,8989,879
KastamonuTurkey 16,66310,355
KayseriTurkey 16,42610,207
KonyaTurkey 16,62810,333
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,7479,164
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,1308,780
KinlossUk 18,42211,447
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,67210,360
KievUkraine 17,07010,608
KirillovkaUkraine 16,62210,329
KirovogradUkraine 16,94410,529
KlepininoUkraine 16,75010,409
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,81810,451
Kovel’Ukraine 17,47710,860
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,86410,480
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,8958,634
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,4507,736
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,0668,119
Keene, NhUsa 14,9219,272
Kenton, OhUsa 13,9378,661
Kenton, OkUsa 12,3387,667
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,0808,128
Kimball, NeUsa 12,5517,799
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,7117,277
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,6187,841
Kinston, NcUsa 14,0458,727
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,5587,182
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,6368,474
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,7167,280
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,4557,740
KabompoZambia 12,9008,016
KabweZambia 12,6117,837
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,6147,839
KafirondaZambia 12,8117,961
KaomaZambia 12,7527,924
KasamaZambia 12,8848,006
KasempaZambia 12,8307,972
KawambwaZambia 13,0358,100
KaroiZimbabwe 12,3197,655


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -