New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christchurch Gardens

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christchurch Gardens. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christchurch Gardens with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,5928,446
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,4568,362
JuninArgentina 9,7816,078
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,4227,098
JacobinaBrazil 13,0718,122
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,8418,601
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,7438,540
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,1457,547
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,8807,383
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,9358,038
JiuquanChina 11,8697,376
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,8327,353
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,5958,448
JimaniDominican Republic 13,4428,353
JoensuuFinland 16,82910,458
JokioinenFinland 17,21010,694
JyvskylFinland 17,02410,579
JakobshavnGreenland 16,24310,093
JulianehbGreenland 16,82910,458
JagdalpurIndia 11,5007,146
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,5944,719
JerusalemIsrael 16,09810,003
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,8957,392
JosNigeria 15,9569,915
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,96610,543
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,96110,539
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,2168,212
JhelumPakistan 13,1148,149
JiwaniPakistan 13,5308,408
JuliacaPeru 10,8786,760
JakutskRussia 12,3467,672
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,9259,896
JenisejskRussia 13,5198,401
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,0896,269
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,4806,512
JamestownSaint Helena 13,4048,330
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,1099,389
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,4869,002
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,4587,120
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,25411,965
JubaSudan 14,2698,867
JokkmokkSweden 16,97110,546
JönköpingSweden 17,83811,085
Jonkoping ASweden 17,84411,088
JendoubaTunisia 18,43411,455
JerbaTunisia 18,11611,257
JerseyUk 19,26711,973
JaltaUkraine 16,72610,394
Jackson, MsUsa 12,9538,049
Jackson, TnUsa 13,2618,241
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,4788,376
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,4478,356
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,2748,870
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,3297,661


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -