New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christchurch Gardens

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christchurch Gardens. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christchurch Gardens with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 17,71911,011
In SalahAlgeria 17,99811,184
InnsbruckAustria 18,49811,495
IbiriteBrazil 12,0217,470
IguatuBrazil 13,6078,456
IlheusBrazil 12,7747,938
ImperatrizBrazil 13,2388,226
IndaialBrazil 11,0986,896
IpameriBrazil 12,0397,481
IraiBrazil 10,8696,754
IreceBrazil 12,9908,072
ItaberabaBrazil 12,9368,039
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,7527,924
ItaitubaBrazil 12,8187,965
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,2937,639
ItaperunaBrazil 12,0047,459
ItapevaBrazil 11,4007,084
ItirucuBrazil 12,8788,002
ItuacuBrazil 12,7697,935
IvinhemaBrazil 11,2907,016
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,7298,531
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 15,0589,357
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,2108,209
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,6299,712
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,6029,074
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,4466,491
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,0414,375
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,5114,667
ImbertDominican Republic 13,6428,477
IzobambaEcuador 11,4847,136
IsmailiaEgypt 16,25910,104
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,7127,278
IoanninaGreece 17,64410,964
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 16,24410,094
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,90910,507
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,2547,615
IranshahrIran 13,7608,550
IstranaItaly 18,45711,470
IidaJapan 9,4685,884
IizukaJapan 9,5765,951
IrakoJapan 9,4065,845
IriomotejimaJapan 9,0515,624
IrozakiJapan 9,3365,801
IshigakijimaJapan 9,0195,605
IshinomakiJapan 9,6425,992
IwamizawaJapan 10,1206,289
IzuharaJapan 9,6936,023
IrbidJordan 16,0869,996
IfraneMorocco 18,88511,735
InvercargillNew Zealand 467290
IlorinNigeria 15,9509,911
InchonNorth Korea 10,1296,295
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 16,0639,982
IslamabadPakistan 13,2058,206
IquitosPeru 11,6167,219
IloiloPhilippines 7,8704,890
IasiRomania 17,27210,733
IcaRussia 11,1366,920
IlirnejRussia 12,3237,658
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,2156,969
IrkutskRussia 12,4947,764
Ivdel’Russia 15,2629,484
IbizaSpain 19,11911,881
IspartaTurkey 16,78010,427
IstanbulTurkey 17,02410,579
IzmirTurkey 17,08210,615
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,51710,885
IzmailUkraine 17,15610,661
Imperial, NeUsa 12,6837,881
Independence, KsUsa 12,8287,971
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,8189,208
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,7008,513
Indianola, IaUsa 13,2278,219
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,7158,522
Inverness, FlUsa 13,3598,301
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,3728,310
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,9308,656
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,5629,049
IsokaZambia 12,8107,960


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -