New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christchurch Gardens

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christchurch Gardens. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christchurch Gardens with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,0778,748
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,24311,336
HuamboAngola 13,3278,281
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0423,133
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,0301,262
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,0431,270
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,6402,262
Horta, FaialAzores 18,15411,281
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,4397,729
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,6179,705
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,6299,712
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,3478,916
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,0549,976
Harrow, OnCanada 14,0738,745
Hay River, NtCanada 13,2688,245
Hope, BcCanada 12,1487,549
HaikouChina 9,4945,900
HailarChina 11,5277,163
HamiChina 12,4047,708
HetanChina 12,9308,035
HavanaCuba 12,9218,029
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,6818,501
HigueyDominican Republic 13,7148,522
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,4848,379
HelwanEgypt 16,28510,120
HurguadaEgypt 15,9219,893
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,95711,159
HelsinkiFinland 17,19010,682
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 17,16510,666
HaoFrench Polynesia 5,1673,211
HamburgGermany 18,32011,384
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,32011,385
HannoverGermany 18,40911,439
HelgolandGermany 18,39311,429
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,51311,504
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,09510,623
HolsteinsborgGreenland 16,24410,094
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,7674,826
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,8154,856
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,65210,969
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,6617,246
HaifaIsrael 16,17010,048
HaboroJapan 10,2416,364
HachijojimaJapan 9,1515,687
HachinoheJapan 9,8516,122
HagiJapan 9,6195,977
HakodateJapan 10,0086,219
HamadaJapan 9,6385,989
HamamatsuJapan 9,3945,838
HikoneJapan 9,5045,906
HimejiJapan 9,5225,917
HiradoJapan 9,6015,966
HirooJapan 9,9806,202
HiroshimaJapan 9,5725,948
HitaJapan 9,5335,924
HitoyoshiJapan 9,4355,863
HunLibya 17,40010,812
HomboriMali 16,83510,461
HomalinMyanmar 10,9636,812
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,1236,291
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11370
HighbankNew Zealand 7345
HokitikaNew Zealand 161100
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 438272
HororataNew Zealand 5333
HyderabadPakistan 13,0238,093
HuanucoPeru 10,9046,776
HelPoland 17,76411,038
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,8676,753
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,8109,203
HatangaRussia 13,9398,662
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,3679,549
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,4008,327
HailSaudi Arabia 15,3069,511
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,98011,173
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,9852,476
HaejuSouth Korea 10,2256,354
HyesanSouth Korea 10,4356,484
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,5956,584
HalaibSudan 15,3449,535
Halfa El GedidaSudan 14,8909,253
HudeibaSudan 15,1949,442
HaparandaSweden 16,88010,490
HarnosandSweden 17,33610,773
HamaSyria 16,15310,038
HassakahSyria 15,9019,881
Hua HinThailand 9,6195,977
HakkariTurkey 15,7119,763
Hull, EnglandUk 18,76411,660
HersonUkraine 16,89310,497
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,32810,768
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,2417,606
Hanover, NhUsa 14,9659,299
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,3978,325
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,4228,962
Hart, MiUsa 13,9608,675
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,8209,209
Hartington, NeUsa 13,1068,144
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,4568,361
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,7537,925
Hays, KsUsa 12,7517,924
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,1996,959
Hebron, NeUsa 12,8868,008
Helena, MtUsa 12,4547,739
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,4798,997
Henderson, NcUsa 14,1038,764
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,7378,536
Hermit, CoUsa 12,1407,544
Hernando, MsUsa 13,1238,155
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,2438,229
Highmore, SdUsa 13,1428,167
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,5509,042
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,4588,363
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,9218,650
Holly, CoUsa 12,4777,753
Homer, AkUsa 11,9297,413
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,6428,477
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,4388,350
Horton, KsUsa 13,0358,100
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,7537,925
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,0658,740
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,0718,744
Houma, LaUsa 12,7227,905
Houston, TexasUsa 12,3967,703
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,8958,634
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,3548,298
Huron, SdUsa 13,1548,174
HanoiVietnam 9,8806,139
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,9775,578
HarareZimbabwe 12,1377,542


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -