New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christchurch Gardens

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christchurch Gardens. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christchurch Gardens with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,4998,388
GhazniAfghanistan 13,5568,424
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,44011,459
General PicoArgentina 9,5255,919
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,0456,242
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,2528,856
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,0211,256
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3363,316
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,4932,792
GrazAustria 18,19411,306
GancaAzerbaijan 15,6489,724
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,5389,656
GomelBelarus 17,03510,586
GrodnoBelarus 17,47210,857
GaranhunsBrazil 13,4888,382
GoianiaBrazil 12,0827,508
GoiasBrazil 12,1057,522
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,2377,604
GrajauBrazil 13,2748,249
GuairaBrazil 11,1076,902
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,8288,593
GuaratingaBrazil 12,5577,803
GarouaCameroon 15,7159,766
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,39510,188
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 14,0448,727
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,9927,452
Golden, BcCanada 12,5287,785
Goose, NfCanada 16,0529,975
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,2968,883
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,7247,907
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,5289,649
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,8309,837
GanzhouChina 9,6956,024
GuangzhouChina 9,5585,940
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,6618,489
GuayaquilEcuador 11,2386,984
GonderEthiopia 14,5299,028
GourdonFrance 19,30311,995
GrenobleFrance 18,95711,780
GeisenheimGermany 18,64711,587
GorlitzGermany 18,14011,272
GibraltarGibraltar 19,17811,917
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,6687,251
GeorgetownGuyana 13,6198,463
GoaIndia 11,8877,387
GuwahatiIndia 11,3007,022
GelaItaly 18,05511,219
GenoaItaly 18,71511,630
GhediItaly 18,60011,559
Gioia Del ColleItaly 17,99411,182
GrazzaniseItaly 18,23411,331
GrossetoItaly 18,51911,508
GrottaglieItaly 17,94911,154
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,61511,568
GuidoniaItaly 18,36811,414
GagnoaIvory Coast 15,8569,853
GifuJapan 9,4965,901
GaoMali 16,90710,506
GuamMariana Islands 6,9394,312
GuadalajaraMexico 11,1156,907
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,2957,019
GuaymasMexico 11,1146,906
GaluutMongolia 12,2957,640
GemertNetherlands 18,69211,615
GisborneNew Zealand 703437
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 704438
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 887551
GrassmereNew Zealand 236147
GreymouthNew Zealand 167104
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 529329
GayaNiger 16,34710,158
GardermoenNorway 17,78411,051
GeiloNorway 17,85511,095
GdanskPoland 17,78511,052
GalatiRomania 17,22010,701
Gor’KijRussia 16,18810,060
GorznyjRussia 15,7999,818
GridinoRussia 16,45710,227
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,3158,274
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,7975,466
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,16811,911
GijonSpain 19,87412,350
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,1959,442
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 14,8009,197
GoteborgSweden 17,94211,149
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,94311,150
GothenburgSweden 17,94311,150
GunnarnSweden 17,16510,667
GenevaSwitzerland 18,91011,751
GabesTunisia 18,16411,287
GafsaTunisia 18,29211,367
GiresunTurkey 16,28310,118
GoztepeTurkey 17,01610,574
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,8009,197
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,8469,225
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,62611,574
GajvoronUkraine 17,11610,636
GeniceskUkraine 16,71410,386
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,1558,175
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,3247,659
Galva, IlUsa 13,5148,398
Galveston, TxUsa 12,3917,700
Geneva, NeUsa 12,9528,048
Genoa, NeUsa 12,9528,048
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,8808,004
Glenville, WvUsa 14,0558,734
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,7499,165
Golconda, NvUsa 11,7367,293
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,0688,742
Goodland, KsUsa 12,5937,825
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,8177,964
Grafton, NdUsa 13,4548,360
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,6527,862
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,9278,033
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,1217,532
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,9338,658
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,4717,128
Gravette, ArUsa 12,9018,017
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,5547,801
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,8408,600
Greenfield, InUsa 13,7358,535
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,1558,175
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,9608,675
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,5578,424
Greenville, MsUsa 12,9298,034
Greenville, OhUsa 13,8088,580
Greenville, PaUsa 14,2308,842
Greenville, TxUsa 12,5597,804
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,7158,522
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,6768,498
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,3778,313
Groton, CtUsa 14,8279,214
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,3327,663
GuanareVenezuela 12,9128,024
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,6897,885
GuiriaVenezuela 13,6128,458


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -