New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christchurch Gardens

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christchurch Gardens. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christchurch Gardens with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,6178,462
FarahAfghanistan 13,9698,680
FormosaArgentina 10,6896,642
ForrestAustralia 4,1312,567
FrancistownBotswana 11,9857,447
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,1828,813
FloraniaBrazil 13,7538,546
FlorestaBrazil 13,4208,340
FlorianoBrazil 13,3748,311
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,0636,875
FormosaBrazil 12,2947,640
FortalezaBrazil 13,9008,637
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,9516,805
FrancaBrazil 11,8037,334
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,5658,429
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,3408,289
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,1968,200
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,8357,976
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,6977,890
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1098,146
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,3828,316
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,7187,903
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,0878,132
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,4349,591
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,4429,596
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,6299,712
FayaChad 16,24210,093
FamagustaCyprus 16,38010,179
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 18,27511,356
FarafraEgypt 16,35910,166
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,5779,059
FichtelbergGermany 18,29911,371
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,59611,556
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,63410,958
FrederikshbGreenland 16,60110,316
FaranahGuinea 16,27810,115
FalconaraItaly 18,34811,402
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,52311,510
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,12711,264
FonniItaly 18,58811,551
FrontoneItaly 18,39711,432
FrosinoneItaly 18,31311,380
FukauraJapan 9,9156,161
FukueJapan 9,5705,947
FukuiJapan 9,5835,955
FukuokaJapan 9,5845,956
FukushimaJapan 9,6015,966
FukuyamaJapan 9,5435,930
FushikiJapan 9,6255,981
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,6658,491
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,9046,776
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,5936,583
FunchalMadeira 18,54811,526
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,0238,714
Fes-SaisMorocco 18,92911,763
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,77511,046
FaroPortugal 19,29111,987
FerganaRussia 13,7208,526
FreetownSierra Leone 16,09410,001
FalunSweden 17,57410,920
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,87511,729
FeodosijaUkraine 16,64610,344
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,5267,784
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,9528,048
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,3668,306
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,4118,334
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,4018,328
Farmington, MeUsa 15,1549,417
Farmington, MnUsa 13,5378,412
Farmington, MoUsa 13,3248,280
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,1378,163
Fayette, IaUsa 13,4878,381
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,9068,020
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,9678,679
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,4248,342
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,5098,395
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,8677,374
Findlay, OhUsa 13,9658,678
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,6237,223
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,0638,739
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,7778,561
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,4517,737
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,3508,296
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,5127,775
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,2278,219
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,9658,057
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,8357,976
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,8508,607
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,4757,752
Framingham, MaUsa 14,9309,278
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,6918,508
Franklin, LaUsa 12,6527,862
Franklin, PaUsa 14,2308,842
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,2928,881
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,2356,981
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,2698,246


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -