New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christchurch Gardens

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christchurch Gardens. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christchurch Gardens with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,31511,381
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,35811,408
EsquelArgentina 8,5015,282
EzeizaArgentina 9,8826,141
East SaleAustralia 2,2171,378
Esperance (po)Australia 4,4622,773
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4612,772
EssendonAustralia 2,4141,500
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,7627,309
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,5876,579
EspinosaBrazil 12,5817,818
Earlton, OnCanada 14,5739,056
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,8497,984
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,8808,003
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,8707,998
Edson, AbCanada 12,7227,906
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,9967,454
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,9618,675
Estevan, SkCanada 13,1638,180
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,0657,497
Eureka, NtCanada 14,9759,306
ErlianChina 11,4077,088
El CaranoColombia 12,1137,527
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,93711,146
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,4968,387
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,6998,513
El ArishEgypt 16,16210,043
El TorEgypt 15,9969,940
ErfurtGermany 18,40711,438
EssenGermany 18,62911,576
EsfahanIran 14,8099,202
EilatIsrael 15,9799,929
EsashiJapan 10,0336,235
EldoretKenya 13,6378,474
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,3647,683
EssaouiraMorocco 18,66411,598
EeldeNetherlands 18,53411,517
Esk ForestNew Zealand 584363
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 3119
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,7937,328
EnuguNigeria 15,6459,722
EncarnacionParaguay 10,7176,659
EvoraPortugal 19,46312,095
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,9356,795
EkimcanRussia 11,3907,078
Elat’MaRussia 16,31610,139
ElistaRussia 16,0159,952
ErbogacenRussia 13,0128,086
EssejRussia 13,7228,527
Ed DueimSudan 15,0189,332
El FasherSudan 15,4609,607
El GeneinaSudan 15,6309,712
El ObeidSudan 15,0939,379
El ShowakSudan 14,8019,198
En NahudSudan 15,1759,430
EdirneTurkey 17,24810,718
ErzincanTurkey 16,14510,032
ErzurumTurkey 16,0249,958
EskisehirTurkey 16,86210,479
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,9029,260
EntebbeUganda 13,7758,560
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,59811,557
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,67011,602
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,1508,793
Eastman, GaUsa 13,4748,373
Eastport, MeUsa 15,3719,552
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,8497,985
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,8247,969
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,7257,286
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,1268,778
Elko, NvUsa 11,7957,329
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,8207,967
Elmira, NyUsa 14,5189,022
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,7347,292
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,9459,287
Erie, PaUsa 14,2738,870
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,9598,053
Eugene, OrUsa 11,6347,229
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,9518,048
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,3077,026
Eureka, SdUsa 13,1428,166
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,1247,534
Evansville, InUsa 13,5078,393


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -