New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christchurch Gardens

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christchurch Gardens. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christchurch Gardens with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,38110,800
DjelfaAlgeria 18,67311,604
DavisAntarctica 5,7513,574
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,7752,967
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2723,276
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,9404,934
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,4431,518
DhakaBangladesh 11,1916,954
D’UccleBelgium 18,81711,693
DiamantinaBrazil 12,2187,592
DiamantinoBrazil 11,8757,379
DouradosBrazil 11,2486,990
DoualaCameroon 15,3099,513
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 16,20210,068
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,4528,359
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,7057,895
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,5047,770
Deer Lake, NfCanada 16,19710,065
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,4889,624
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 15,1279,400
Dryden, OnCanada 13,8258,591
DuianChina 11,6287,226
DubrovnikCroatia 17,95111,155
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,0248,715
DajabonDominican Republic 13,5448,417
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,4718,371
DabaaEgypt 16,58810,308
DakhlaEgypt 16,17310,050
DijonFrance 18,95711,780
DresdenGermany 18,21911,322
DanmarkshavnGreenland 16,28010,117
DebrecenHungary 17,72811,016
DalatangiIceland 17,56610,916
DaltonganjIndia 11,7097,276
DarbhangaIndia 11,7257,286
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,1646,937
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,1586,934
DumkaIndia 11,4837,136
DwarkaIndia 12,7627,930
DezfulIran 15,0589,357
DublinIreland 18,90911,750
DecimomannuItaly 18,57811,545
DobbiacoItaly 18,44111,459
DimbokroIvory Coast 15,9079,885
Deir-AllaJordan 16,0869,996
DagorettiKenya 13,3778,313
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,24610,717
DedzaMalawi 12,3187,655
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,8137,341
DashbalbarMongolia 11,7907,327
DaweiMyanmar 9,8716,134
De BiltNetherlands 18,68011,608
De KooyNetherlands 18,63811,582
Den HelderNetherlands 18,63611,581
DannevirkeNew Zealand 468291
DarfieldNew Zealand 4125
DargavilleNew Zealand 850528
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 327203
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 313195
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,95911,160
DalbandinPakistan 13,5758,435
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,2558,237
DirPakistan 13,4008,327
DroshPakistan 13,4278,344
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4925,277
DohaQatar 14,3668,927
DorohoiRomania 17,37110,794
Dikson IslandRussia 14,6709,116
DudinkaRussia 14,3398,911
DzardzanRussia 13,1098,146
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,5469,039
DakarSenegal 16,67310,361
DaruSierra Leone 16,0509,973
DurbanSouth Africa 10,9606,811
DamazinSudan 14,6869,126
DongolaSudan 15,5759,678
DamascusSyria 16,0819,993
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,0819,993
Deir EzzorSyria 15,8909,874
DusanbeTajikistan 13,8368,598
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,7177,902
DjerbaTunisia 18,09411,244
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,0119,949
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,50711,500
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,81211,690
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,74210,404
DonetskUkraine 16,52910,271
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,0638,739
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,5578,425
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,1408,787
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,4857,759
Danville, IlUsa 13,5908,445
Darlington, ScUsa 13,8678,617
Davenport, WaUsa 12,1897,574
David City, NeUsa 13,0278,095
Dayton, OhUsa 13,8658,616
Dayton, WaUsa 12,0967,516
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,1788,189
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,3857,075
Decatur, IlUsa 13,5188,400
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,9417,420
Delaware, OhUsa 13,9548,671
Delphine, InUsa 13,7218,526
Denton, MdUsa 14,4228,962
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,4077,710
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,2848,255
Deseret, UtUsa 11,8267,349
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,4578,363
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,0538,733
Dickson, TnUsa 13,3978,325
Dillon, MtUsa 12,2787,630
Dixon, IlUsa 13,5668,430
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,6007,830
Dover, DeUsa 14,4228,962
Dover, TnUsa 13,3468,293
Dublin, TxUsa 12,3427,669
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,5418,415
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,6968,511
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,3978,325
Durham, NhUsa 14,9959,318
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,67910,986


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -