New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christchurch Gardens

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christchurch Gardens. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christchurch Gardens with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,7998,575
ChlefAlgeria 18,91511,754
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,57811,545
CeresArgentina 10,1446,304
ChamicalArgentina 9,8496,120
ChepesArgentina 9,7466,056
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,4535,253
ConcordiaArgentina 10,2336,359
CórdobaArgentina 9,8876,144
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,8816,140
CorrientesArgentina 10,5456,553
CairnsAustralia 3,8952,420
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,1991,367
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6733,525
CedunaAustralia 3,6072,241
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,0411,890
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,9082,428
Cobar MoAustralia 2,6981,677
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,3172,683
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,2621,405
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 3,9572,459
ChittagongBangladesh 10,9956,833
CharnocksBarbados 14,0258,715
CotonouBenin 15,7739,802
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,0747,503
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,8187,344
CabroboBrazil 13,3928,322
CaceresBrazil 11,6497,239
CaetiteBrazil 12,6817,880
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,6858,504
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,4267,100
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2116,967
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,6807,258
Campos SalesBrazil 13,4908,383
CanavieirasBrazil 12,6927,887
CaparaoBrazil 12,0737,502
CapinopolisBrazil 11,8727,377
CaratingaBrazil 12,1327,539
CaravelasBrazil 12,4707,749
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,6057,833
CarolinaBrazil 13,0708,122
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,2646,999
CataguasesBrazil 11,9487,425
CatalaoBrazil 12,0067,460
CatanduvaBrazil 11,6687,251
CaxiasBrazil 13,5398,414
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,7836,700
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,8658,616
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,9057,398
ChapecoBrazil 10,9076,778
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,0727,502
CipoBrazil 13,1748,186
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,8778,002
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,1487,549
CordeiroBrazil 11,8987,394
CorrentinaBrazil 12,6307,848
CorumbaBrazil 11,3847,074
CoximBrazil 11,5997,208
CrateusBrazil 13,6558,485
CuiabaBrazil 11,7907,327
CuritibaBrazil 11,2396,984
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,6697,872
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,1758,808
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,0087,462
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,9279,897
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,6669,735
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,5719,676
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,6028,453
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,9297,413
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,9127,402
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,27910,116
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,3437,670
Chapais, QcCanada 14,9959,318
Charlo, NbCanada 15,5279,649
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,7049,758
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,7059,759
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,0317,476
Chatham, NbCanada 15,5589,668
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,5419,036
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,8619,235
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,8139,827
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,1908,818
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,6788,500
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,5669,673
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,0948,137
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,5029,012
Comox, BcCanada 12,0077,461
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,7858,566
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,9169,269
Coronation, AbCanada 12,8738,000
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,4657,746
ChicoChile 8,1735,079
ChillanChile 8,9765,578
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9005,530
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8566,125
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,1785,082
Curico-General FreireChile 9,1605,692
ChangchunChina 10,7906,705
ChangduChina 11,2927,017
ChangshaChina 10,0366,236
ChengduChina 10,8016,712
ChongqingChina 10,5376,548
Camilo DazaColombia 12,6097,835
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,25511,344
CamagueyCuba 13,1708,184
CasablancaCuba 12,9378,039
ChebCzech Republic 18,35011,403
CopenhagenDenmark 18,05611,220
CabreraDominican Republic 13,6938,509
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,5758,436
CotuiDominican Republic 13,6378,474
CanarEcuador 11,2817,010
CairoEgypt 16,29510,126
CaenFrance 19,19211,926
ChateaurouxFrance 19,21211,939
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,8658,616
CocobeachGabon 14,9979,319
CologneGermany 18,65511,593
ChiosGreece 17,16110,664
CorfuGreece 17,71411,008
ConakryGuinea 16,19210,062
CatacamasHonduras 12,0577,492
CholutecaHonduras 11,8427,359
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,1926,955
CherrapunjiIndia 11,2246,975
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,2246,975
ChahbaharIran 13,6408,476
ClaremorrisIreland 18,87511,729
ClonesIreland 18,82711,699
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,82711,699
CorkIreland 19,07911,856
Cork (Ap)Ireland 19,08511,860
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,56611,537
CameriItaly 18,72511,636
CampobassoItaly 18,20211,311
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,54411,524
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,52411,511
Cape FrascaItaly 18,63611,580
Cape MeleItaly 18,76611,662
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,10211,249
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,00911,191
CerviaItaly 18,44011,459
CiampinoItaly 18,37511,419
Cimone MountainItaly 18,56611,537
Cisa PassItaly 18,62911,576
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,44211,460
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,44911,465
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 17,96311,162
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 17,91811,134
ChibaJapan 9,3935,837
ChichibuJapan 9,4695,884
ChichijimaJapan 8,4435,247
ChoshiJapan 9,3805,829
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,16410,045
ChilekaMalawi 12,1497,550
ChitedzeMalawi 12,3857,696
ChitipaMalawi 12,8137,962
ChihuahuaMexico 11,5127,153
ComitanMexico 11,6617,246
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,0423,755
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,6587,244
ChoirMongolia 11,8377,355
CasablancaMorocco 18,90811,750
ChindeMozambique 11,7917,327
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,2426,364
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 1,011628
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 538334
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 282175
ChristchurchNew Zealand 21
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 269167
CondegaNicaragua 11,9067,399
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,8976,150
ChejuNorth Korea 9,7586,064
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,1196,288
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,9476,181
ChhorPakistan 12,9248,031
ChitralPakistan 13,4418,353
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,9526,806
ConcepcionParaguay 10,9906,829
CajamarcaPeru 10,9536,806
ChachapoyasPeru 11,0756,882
ChiclayoPeru 10,8776,759
ChimbotePeru 10,7886,704
CuzcoPeru 10,9146,782
CzestochowaPoland 17,87011,105
CoimbraPortugal 19,63712,203
CalafatRomania 17,59310,933
CeahlauRomania 17,39810,811
ClujRomania 17,57710,922
ConstantaRomania 17,14910,657
CraiovaRomania 17,52610,891
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,2348,845
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,7929,192
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,1708,184
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,5177,778
Cape UelenRussia 12,2887,636
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,6266,603
CaraRussia 12,2597,618
Cerdyn’Russia 15,4719,614
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,7197,904
ChitaRussia 12,0487,487
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,0467,486
CokurdahRussia 12,8467,983
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,0137,465
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,0056,838
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,5276,541
CaceresSpain 19,55712,153
CadizSpain 19,23311,952
Ciudad RealSpain 19,43512,077
CordobaSpain 19,34912,024
ColomboSri Lanka 10,7566,684
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,7256,043
ChanthaburiThailand 9,4615,879
Chiang MaiThailand 10,1886,331
Chiang RaiThailand 10,2166,349
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,6045,968
ChumphonThailand 9,5115,910
CanakkaleTurkey 17,21010,695
CorumTurkey 16,54110,279
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,2488,854
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,9788,686
Cardiff, WalesUk 19,08911,862
CernovcyUkraine 17,40710,817
ChernigovUkraine 17,02010,577
CarrascoUruguay 10,0086,219
ColoniaUruguay 9,9556,186
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,9628,676
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,3238,279
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,4228,962
Camden, ScUsa 13,7538,546
Canton, NyUsa 14,7909,191
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,1488,170
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,2508,855
Caribou, MeUsa 15,3699,550
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,4118,334
Casper, WyUsa 12,5267,784
Centralia, WaUsa 11,8817,383
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,3478,915
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,0268,716
Charles City, IaUsa 13,4188,338
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,7658,554
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,7618,551
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,9658,678
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,8328,595
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,1898,817
Chaska, MnUsa 13,4848,379
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,4968,387
Chazy, NyUsa 14,9359,281
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,9329,279
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,8818,626
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,5467,796
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,5087,773
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,7128,521
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,7138,522
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,3637,061
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,0838,751
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,5557,802
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,7778,561
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,7948,572
Circleville, OhUsa 13,9368,660
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,1578,176
Clark, SdUsa 13,2078,207
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,9958,075
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,4828,378
Clayton, NmUsa 12,2897,636
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,1158,771
Clinton, IaUsa 13,5668,430
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,2216,973
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,9218,650
College Park, MdUsa 14,3508,917
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,3507,675
Columbia, MoUsa 13,2158,212
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,7418,539
Columbus, GaUsa 13,6998,513
Columbus, InUsa 13,6768,499
Columbus, KsUsa 12,8998,016
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,9638,677
Conception, MoUsa 13,0948,137
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,8818,004
Conway, ArUsa 12,9868,070
Conway, ScUsa 13,9088,642
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,6999,134
Corning, ArUsa 13,1258,156
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,8919,254
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,0807,506
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,4617,743
Cortland, NyUsa 14,5899,066
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,6687,251
Covington, LaUsa 12,8717,998
Covington, TnUsa 13,1988,201
Crete, NeUsa 13,0208,091
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,6527,862
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,7289,152
CimbajUzbekistan 14,7289,152
CaracasVenezuela 13,2518,234
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,3248,279
CoroVenezuela 13,1018,141
ChipataZambia 12,4847,758
ChomaZambia 12,4437,732
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,8397,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -