New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christchurch Gardens

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christchurch Gardens. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christchurch Gardens with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,6818,502
BustAfghanistan 13,7478,543
BatnaAlgeria 18,56111,534
BecharAlgeria 18,60511,561
BejaiaAlgeria 18,71611,631
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,45711,469
BiskraAlgeria 18,52911,514
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 17,88811,116
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,3444,564
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,3664,577
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,3494,567
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,9404,934
ByrdAntarctica 4,8353,005
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,3405,804
BarilocheArgentina 8,6475,374
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,9066,156
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,7891,733
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,5041,556
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4823,407
BrestBelarus 17,53010,893
BrusselsBelgium 18,81711,693
Belize CityBelize 12,0607,494
BeninBenin 15,7739,802
BohiconBenin 15,8699,861
BermudaBermuda 14,9439,286
BageBrazil 10,4326,483
BambuiBrazil 11,9297,413
BarbacenaBrazil 11,9127,403
BarbalhaBrazil 13,5138,397
BarcelosBrazil 12,6197,842
BarraBrazil 12,9458,044
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,3718,309
BarreirasBrazil 12,7457,920
BelémBrazil 13,5598,426
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,0357,479
BelterraBrazil 13,0328,099
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,0898,133
Bom JesusBrazil 10,8686,754
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,7187,903
BrasiliaBrazil 12,2387,605
BrevesBrazil 13,4108,333
BurgasBulgaria 17,19910,687
BurundiBurundi 13,6478,480
BatouriCameroon 15,1769,430
Bagotville, QcCanada 15,2089,451
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,1487,549
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,3308,905
Banff, AbCanada 12,5947,826
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,5769,058
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,36410,169
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,6727,875
Bissett, MbCanada 13,7088,518
Blue River, BcCanada 12,4747,751
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,6689,115
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,0637,496
Brandon, MbCanada 13,3878,319
Broadview, SkCanada 13,2598,239
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,8079,822
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,9627,434
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,49710,252
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,3397,667
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,0168,710
BanguiCentral African Republic 14,9779,307
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,3139,516
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,2275,112
BeijingChina 10,8626,750
BarranquillaColombia 12,6557,864
Benito SalasColombia 12,0027,458
BogotáColombia 12,2287,599
BrnoCzech Republic 18,07311,231
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,4979,009
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,4028,949
BaniDominican Republic 13,5598,426
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,4928,384
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,6508,482
BahariyaEgypt 16,37710,177
Beni SuefEgypt 16,25410,100
BiarritzFrance 19,54312,144
BordeauxFrance 19,46212,094
BrestFrance 19,42112,069
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,5052,799
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,5072,800
BitamGabon 15,0459,349
BanjulGambia 16,55810,289
BerlinGermany 18,19211,305
BrockenGermany 18,38911,427
BokeGuinea 16,32210,143
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,40910,197
BudapestHungary 17,92311,137
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,90911,129
BangaloreIndia 11,3987,083
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,8507,364
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,2917,017
BikanerIndia 12,8187,965
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,2214,487
BabolsarIran 14,9669,300
Bandar AbbasIran 14,1088,767
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,2569,480
Bandar LengehIran 14,1888,816
BirjandIran 14,2348,845
BushehrIran 14,6669,114
BaghdadIraq 15,4499,600
BasraIraq 15,0099,327
BelmulletIreland 18,80911,688
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,95111,776
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,02011,198
BergamoItaly 18,64411,586
BolognaItaly 18,52111,509
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,51211,503
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,03711,208
BrindisiItaly 17,90911,129
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,0469,971
BouakeIvory Coast 16,0309,961
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,8608,612
BeirutLebanon 16,18710,058
BenghaziLibya 17,29110,745
BirzaiLithuania 17,34910,781
BitolaMacedonia 17,64610,965
BlantyreMalawi 12,1497,550
BvumbweMalawi 12,1217,532
BintuluMalaysia 7,8784,895
BamakoMali 16,58110,303
Bko-SMali 16,57010,296
BougounMali 16,44610,220
Bir MoghreinMauritania 17,94611,152
BaitagMongolia 12,7627,930
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,8327,974
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,1467,548
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,5997,208
BayandelgerMongolia 11,5647,186
BayankhongorMongolia 12,2227,595
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,7497,301
BulganMongolia 12,2687,624
BhamawMyanmar 10,7526,681
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 382237
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 7345
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 339211
BlenheimNew Zealand 245152
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 428266
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,0177,467
BilmaNiger 16,66510,356
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,49810,252
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 16,32310,143
BergenNorway 17,95411,157
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,95511,158
BjornoyaNorway 16,32610,145
Bodo, NordlandNorway 17,07510,610
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 17,29310,746
BadinPakistan 12,9348,037
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,9538,049
BalakotPakistan 13,2358,225
BarkhanPakistan 13,2228,216
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,1287,536
BascoPhilippines 8,7885,461
BialystokPoland 17,54210,900
BejaPortugal 19,40212,057
BragancaPortugal 19,81712,314
BistritaRomania 17,50710,879
BucharestRomania 17,35610,785
BajkitRussia 13,5238,404
BarabinskRussia 14,0878,754
BarnaulRussia 13,6898,507
BerezovoRussia 15,0809,371
BiserRussia 15,3149,516
BlagovescenskRussia 11,3087,027
BogdarinRussia 12,2397,606
BogucanyRussia 13,2638,242
BomnakRussia 11,6807,258
BorRussia 13,8038,577
BorzjaRussia 11,7677,312
BratskRussia 12,9168,026
BelgradeSerbia 17,80011,061
BoSierra Leone 16,0379,966
BontheSierra Leone 15,9839,932
BratislavaSlovakia 18,05611,220
BerberaSomalia 13,7928,570
BusanSouth Korea 9,7926,085
BadajozSpain 19,49812,116
BarcelonaSpain 19,20111,932
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,68312,231
BabanusaSudan 15,0959,380
BaselSwitzerland 18,76911,663
BernSwitzerland 18,79211,677
BangkokThailand 9,6666,006
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,6786,014
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,0636,253
BizerteTunisia 18,40611,437
BalikesirTurkey 17,06910,607
BursaTurkey 16,99810,563
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,2748,870
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,73111,639
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,77411,667
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,77311,666
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,93111,764
Bournemouth-HurnUk 19,10611,872
Brighton, EnglandUk 19,03711,830
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,1676,940
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,1817,570
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,3828,937
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,9968,076
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,9958,075
Batesville, MsUsa 13,0698,121
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,7477,921
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,7717,936
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,9688,680
Bedford, MaUsa 14,9509,290
Beeville, TxUsa 12,1067,523
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,4278,344
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,1996,959
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,8267,349
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,9659,299
Bettles, AkUsa 12,6507,861
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,5007,768
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,9798,687
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,6017,830
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,5889,065
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,2868,256
Bishop, CaUsa 11,3657,063
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,1438,167
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,9908,693
Blackville, ScUsa 13,6938,509
Blaine, WaUsa 12,0557,491
Blakely, GaUsa 13,2558,237
Block Island, RiUsa 14,7349,156
Boerne, TxUsa 12,1327,539
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,9827,446
Booneville, MsUsa 13,2198,214
Boonton, NjUsa 14,6419,098
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,9649,299
Bowler, WiUsa 13,8078,580
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,5578,424
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,3148,273
Brenham, TxUsa 12,3327,663
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,7509,166
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,0388,102
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,7948,572
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,4949,007
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,6468,480
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,8177,964
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,9388,040
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,9527,427
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,1718,185
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,3647,062
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,1038,764
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,0018,700
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,4248,963
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,7037,894
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,9328,657
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,4158,336
Burlington, VtUsa 14,9019,260
Burns, OregonUsa 11,8217,346
BajsunUzbekistan 13,9298,655
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,3928,322
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,0268,095
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,0537,490
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,0407,482


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -