New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christchurch Gardens

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christchurch Gardens. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christchurch Gardens with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,16111,285
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 18,83811,706
AlgiersAlgeria 18,83811,706
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,52911,514
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,9116,159
AzulArgentina 9,6395,990
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,0631,903
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7192,932
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,1482,578
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,2602,647
AmberleyAustralia 2,5101,560
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,5879,686
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,3499,538
AimoresBrazil 12,2127,589
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,0528,110
AltamiraBrazil 13,1628,179
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,4457,733
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,7127,278
ApodiBrazil 13,7538,546
AracajuBrazil 13,2588,239
AracuaiBrazil 12,4287,723
AragarcasBrazil 11,9887,449
AraxaBrazil 11,9247,410
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,5098,395
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,0777,505
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,1247,534
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1638,180
Alert Bay, BcCanada 16,29510,126
Alert, NunavutCanada 15,2879,500
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,0928,757
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,8388,599
AbecheChad 15,7609,794
AntofagastaChile 10,1826,327
AricaChile 10,6216,600
AltaiChina 13,0758,125
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,6497,239
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,7257,286
AraucaColombia 12,6827,881
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,6198,463
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,6978,511
AzuaDominican Republic 13,5388,413
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,47810,240
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,19610,065
AswanEgypt 15,7679,798
AsyutEgypt 16,12410,020
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,6457,237
AsmaraEritrea 14,6419,098
AssabEritrea 14,1788,810
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,1358,783
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,68411,610
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,9703,710
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,5824,712
AccraGhana 15,7409,781
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,27410,734
AthensGreece 17,34310,777
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,32810,768
AasiaatGreenland 16,20310,069
AmmassalikGreenland 16,94010,527
AputiteqGreenland 16,94510,530
AkureyriIceland 17,46410,852
AgraIndia 12,3947,702
AhmedabadIndia 12,5297,785
AkolaIndia 12,0127,464
AllahabadIndia 11,9897,450
AmritsarIndia 12,9418,042
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,2133,861
AbadanIran 14,9599,296
ArakIran 15,0509,352
AlbengaItaly 18,77111,664
AlgheroItaly 18,68511,611
AmendolaItaly 18,11611,257
AnconaItaly 18,33611,394
ArezzoItaly 18,46711,476
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,7479,785
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,7479,785
AbashiriJapan 10,1326,296
AburatsuJapan 9,3435,806
AikawaJapan 9,7066,032
AjiroJapan 9,3735,824
AkitaJapan 9,8146,099
AkuneJapan 9,4425,867
AomoriJapan 9,9056,155
AsahikawaJapan 10,1596,313
AsosanJapan 9,4855,894
AmmanJordan 16,0439,969
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,5218,402
AinaziLatvia 17,30810,755
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,4667,125
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,2807,009
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,1166,908
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,5647,186
AtarMauritania 17,40410,815
AgalegaMauritius 11,2186,971
AcapulcoMexico 11,0946,894
AayanbulagMongolia 12,4227,719
AltaiMongolia 12,4967,765
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,1147,528
AgadirMorocco 18,54211,522
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,68011,608
AlexandraNew Zealand 320199
ApplebyNew Zealand 253157
ArapuniNew Zealand 658409
ArdmoreNew Zealand 748465
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 8251
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 3019
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 748465
Auckland CityNew Zealand 762473
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 763474
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 763474
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 763474
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 763474
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,8387,356
AgadezNiger 16,72710,394
AsuncionParaguay 10,8096,717
ArequipaPeru 10,7066,653
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,6185,355
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,5293,436
AradRomania 17,74611,027
AjanRussia 11,5747,192
AldanRussia 12,1607,556
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,7999,818
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,3388,910
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,9036,775
AnadyrRussia 12,0507,488
ArkhangelskRussia 16,25510,101
ArmavirRussia 16,20710,071
AstrakhanRussia 15,7339,777
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,6252,252
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,93012,385
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,32912,011
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,20211,932
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,16011,906
Abu HamedSudan 15,3959,567
Abu Na’AmaSudan 14,7849,187
AqiqSudan 14,9279,276
ArbaatSudan 15,1429,409
AromaSudan 14,8919,254
AtbaraSudan 15,2029,447
Abu KamalSyria 15,7819,806
AleppoSyria 16,17110,049
AranyaprathetThailand 9,5185,915
AtakpameTogo 15,9359,902
AdanaTurkey 16,36210,168
AfyonTurkey 16,82410,455
AnkaraTurkey 16,68310,367
AntalyaTurkey 16,72510,393
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,6029,074
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,45311,467
AberporthUk 19,03411,828
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,99511,804
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,73110,397
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,79010,434
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,0638,739
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,0788,748
ArtigasUruguay 10,3966,460
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,1448,168
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,2098,208
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,8367,355
Abilene, TxUsa 12,2497,611
Ada, MnUsa 13,3948,323
Adrian, MiUsa 13,9928,695
Aiken, ScUsa 13,6768,499
Akron, OhUsa 14,1208,774
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,1747,565
Albany, GaUsa 13,3978,325
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,7759,182
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,4328,347
Albion, NeUsa 13,0178,089
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,9497,425
Aledo, IlUsa 13,4368,350
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,1448,168
Algona, IaUsa 13,3508,296
Alice, TxUsa 12,0587,493
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,5519,042
Alliance, NeUsa 12,7027,893
Alma, MiUsa 13,9768,685
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,1868,815
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,8147,342
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,3037,645
Amherst, MaUsa 14,8009,197
Amite, LaUsa 12,8147,963
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,1187,530
Anderson, InUsa 13,7358,535
Anderson, ScUsa 13,6618,489
Angelica, NyUsa 14,4298,966
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,9928,695
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,1557,554
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,1708,184
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,2268,219
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,7218,527
Ashland, WiUsa 13,7838,565
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,7657,311
Atchison, KsUsa 13,0578,114
Athens, GaUsa 13,5728,434
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,4698,370
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,5559,045
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,7146,658
Auburn, NeUsa 13,0248,093
Augusta, GaUsa 13,6408,476
Augusta, MtUsa 12,4837,757
Aurora, IlUsa 13,7078,518
Austin, TxUsa 12,2457,609
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,4078,952
AndizanUzbekistan 13,6998,513
AcariguaVenezuela 12,9938,074
AdenYemen 13,9848,690


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -